![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Eustis, NE 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eustis, NE is $92/ sqft to $92/ sqft. An average home with 2340 sqft costs approximately $215,280 to $215,280. Eustis, NE includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Frontier county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 69028, while the highest are in ZIP 69028. The average price per sqare feet is $93. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eustis
Historical development of home values in Eustis
Graph: estimated home values in Eustis over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in EustisLoan amount: $215,625 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,292.78
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Eustis, NE
In 2026, houses in Eustis, NE will be offered at an average price of $93 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $168,795 is 24.75% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $359,073. Home prices in Eustis, NE vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $248,590. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $303,831. Explore Eustis, NEOverviewEustis, NE is a welcoming village in Frontier County that showcases the heart of small?town Nebraska. Attractions & EventsThe signature event is Wurst Tag, a lively summer festival celebrating German culture with brats, music, and family activities. Community & EconomyAgriculture anchors the local economy, with farms and ranches around Eustis producing cattle, corn, and other staples. Location & Travel TipsEustis sits in central Nebraska within driving distance of larger hubs like North Platte and Kearney, making it an easy stop on a prairie road trip. FAQ – Home Values in EustisWhat is the median home value in Eustis in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Eustis is about $215,625 for an average home size of 2340 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $93 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Eustis?In 2026, homes in Eustis sell for an average of around $93 per square foot, with a typical range between $92 and $92 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Eustis is about 2340 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $215,625. Locations close to Eustis, NE
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |