House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hannaford, ND 2026

Average Data

average house price$169,257
average size per house3191 ft²
average price per ft²54 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hannaford, ND is $53/ sqft to $53/ sqft. An average home with 3191 sqft costs approximately $169,123 to $169,123. Hannaford, ND includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Griggs county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 58448, while the highest are in ZIP 58448. The average price per sqare feet is $54. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hannaford

5844856 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hannaford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $78,606 -53.6%
2011 $75,566 -55.4%
2012 $75,363 -55.5%
2013 $78,180 -53.8%
2014 $82,067 -51.5%
2015 $86,279 -49.0%
2016 $90,782 -46.4%
2017 $95,682 -43.5%
2018 $100,971 -40.3%
2019 $105,653 -37.6%
2020 $111,115 -34.4%
2021 $126,381 -25.3%
2022 $147,332 -13.0%
2023 $155,369 -8.2%
2024 $164,357 -2.9%
2025 $169,257 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hannaford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hannaford

Loan amount: $169,257

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,014.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $846.29  –  Principal portion: $168.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,098.88 $2,078.50 $167,178.50
2 $9,970.68 $2,206.69 $164,971.81
3 $9,834.58 $2,342.80 $162,629.01
4 $9,690.08 $2,487.30 $160,141.72
5 $9,536.67 $2,640.71 $157,501.01
6 $9,373.80 $2,803.58 $154,697.43
7 $9,200.88 $2,976.50 $151,720.94
8 $9,017.29 $3,160.08 $148,560.85
9 $8,822.39 $3,354.99 $145,205.86
10 $8,615.46 $3,561.92 $141,643.95
11 $8,395.77 $3,781.61 $137,862.34
12 $8,162.53 $4,014.85 $133,847.49
13 $7,914.90 $4,262.48 $129,585.01
14 $7,652.00 $4,525.38 $125,059.64
15 $7,372.88 $4,804.49 $120,255.14
16 $7,076.55 $5,100.82 $115,154.32
17 $6,761.94 $5,415.43 $109,738.89
18 $6,427.93 $5,749.44 $103,989.45
19 $6,073.32 $6,104.06 $97,885.39
20 $5,696.83 $6,480.54 $91,404.85
21 $5,297.13 $6,880.25 $84,524.60
22 $4,872.77 $7,304.60 $77,220.00
23 $4,422.24 $7,755.14 $69,464.86
24 $3,943.92 $8,233.46 $61,231.41
25 $3,436.10 $8,741.28 $52,490.13
26 $2,896.95 $9,280.42 $43,209.71
27 $2,324.56 $9,852.82 $33,356.89
28 $1,716.86 $10,460.52 $22,896.37
29 $1,071.68 $11,105.70 $11,790.67
30 $386.70 $11,790.67 $0.00

How to sell in Hannaford, ND

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$98,011$208,495
Ø fast selling$89,100$187,645
Ø high price sale$106,921$229,344

In 2026, houses in Hannaford, ND will be offered at an average price of $54 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $98,011 is 24.15% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $208,495. Home prices in Hannaford, ND vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $144,342. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $176,418.

Discover Hannaford, ND

Located in Griggs County, Hannaford, ND is a welcoming small town set amid North Dakota?s rolling prairie.
Travelers and home seekers appreciate its quiet streets, friendly neighbors, and easy pace of life.

Community & Lifestyle

Hannaford, North Dakota offers a close-knit community with local gatherings, volunteer spirit, and strong civic pride.
Four distinct seasons shape daily life, from crisp, snowy winters to warm, sun-filled summers ideal for fairs and backyard barbecues.

Economy & Agriculture

The local economy centers on agriculture, with grain farming, ranching, and ag services supporting families and small enterprises.
You?ll find co-ops, grain elevators, and owner-operated businesses that anchor Hannaford?s main streets and surrounding countryside.

Outdoors & Recreation

Outdoor enthusiasts come for waterfowl and wildlife viewing in the Prairie Pothole Region, plus wide-open skies perfect for photography and stargazing.
Nearby public lands and rural byways invite hunting, fishing, birding, cycling, and peaceful drives through golden fields.

Getting There & Planning

Hannaford, ND is reachable by regional highways, with daily necessities and services available in town and in nearby communities like Cooperstown.
Whether you?re planning a weekend visit, exploring real estate, or tracing family roots, this Griggs County gem delivers authentic small-town North Dakota.

FAQ – Home Values in Hannaford

What is the median home value in Hannaford in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Hannaford is about $169,257 for an average home size of 3191 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $54 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Hannaford?

In 2026, homes in Hannaford sell for an average of around $54 per square foot, with a typical range between $53 and $53 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Hannaford is about 3191 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $169,257.

Locations close to Hannaford, ND

Hurdsfield, ND117 $ / ft²
Jessie, ND115 $ / ft²
Jud, ND132 $ / ft²
Grace City, ND37 $ / ft²
Goodrich, ND45 $ / ft²
Glenfield, ND50 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy