House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hazelton, ND 2026

Average Data

average house price$299,949
average size per house1960 ft²
average price per ft²154 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hazelton, ND is $155/ sqft to $155/ sqft. An average home with 1960 sqft costs approximately $303,800 to $303,800. Hazelton, ND includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Emmons county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 58544, while the highest are in ZIP 58544. The average price per sqare feet is $154. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hazelton

58544168 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hazelton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $139,302 -53.6%
2011 $133,915 -55.4%
2012 $133,554 -55.5%
2013 $138,546 -53.8%
2014 $145,435 -51.5%
2015 $152,900 -49.0%
2016 $160,879 -46.4%
2017 $169,562 -43.5%
2018 $178,937 -40.3%
2019 $187,234 -37.6%
2020 $196,913 -34.4%
2021 $223,967 -25.3%
2022 $261,095 -13.0%
2023 $275,337 -8.2%
2024 $291,266 -2.9%
2025 $299,949 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hazelton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hazelton

Loan amount: $299,949

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,798.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,499.75  –  Principal portion: $298.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,896.74 $3,683.41 $296,265.59
2 $17,669.56 $3,910.59 $292,355.00
3 $17,428.36 $4,151.79 $288,203.21
4 $17,172.29 $4,407.86 $283,795.34
5 $16,900.42 $4,679.73 $279,115.61
6 $16,611.78 $4,968.37 $274,147.25
7 $16,305.35 $5,274.80 $268,872.44
8 $15,980.01 $5,600.14 $263,272.30
9 $15,634.60 $5,945.55 $257,326.75
10 $15,267.89 $6,312.26 $251,014.50
11 $14,878.57 $6,701.58 $244,312.91
12 $14,465.23 $7,114.92 $237,197.99
13 $14,026.40 $7,553.75 $229,644.24
14 $13,560.50 $8,019.65 $221,624.59
15 $13,065.86 $8,514.29 $213,110.30
16 $12,540.72 $9,039.43 $204,070.87
17 $11,983.19 $9,596.96 $194,473.91
18 $11,391.27 $10,188.88 $184,285.02
19 $10,762.84 $10,817.31 $173,467.71
20 $10,095.65 $11,484.50 $161,983.22
21 $9,387.31 $12,192.84 $149,790.38
22 $8,635.29 $12,944.86 $136,845.52
23 $7,836.87 $13,743.27 $123,102.24
24 $6,989.22 $14,590.93 $108,511.31
25 $6,089.28 $15,490.87 $93,020.45
26 $5,133.84 $16,446.31 $76,574.14
27 $4,119.47 $17,460.68 $59,113.45
28 $3,042.53 $18,537.62 $40,575.84
29 $1,899.17 $19,680.98 $20,894.86
30 $685.29 $20,894.86 $0.00