House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Minnewaukan, ND 2026

Average Data

average house price$349,000
average size per house1815 ft²
average price per ft²193 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Minnewaukan, ND is $192/ sqft to $192/ sqft. An average home with 1815 sqft costs approximately $348,480 to $348,480. Minnewaukan, ND includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Benson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 58351, while the highest are in ZIP 58351. The average price per sqare feet is $193. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Minnewaukan

58351210 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Minnewaukan

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $162,082 -53.6%
2011 $155,814 -55.4%
2012 $155,395 -55.5%
2013 $161,203 -53.8%
2014 $169,219 -51.5%
2015 $177,904 -49.0%
2016 $187,188 -46.4%
2017 $197,291 -43.5%
2018 $208,198 -40.3%
2019 $217,852 -37.6%
2020 $229,114 -34.4%
2021 $260,593 -25.3%
2022 $303,792 -13.0%
2023 $320,363 -8.2%
2024 $338,897 -2.9%
2025 $349,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Minnewaukan over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Minnewaukan

Loan amount: $349,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,092.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,745.00  –  Principal portion: $347.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,823.42 $4,285.76 $344,714.24
2 $20,559.08 $4,550.10 $340,164.14
3 $20,278.44 $4,830.74 $335,333.40
4 $19,980.49 $5,128.69 $330,204.72
5 $19,664.16 $5,445.01 $324,759.71
6 $19,328.33 $5,780.85 $318,978.86
7 $18,971.78 $6,137.40 $312,841.46
8 $18,593.24 $6,515.94 $306,325.52
9 $18,191.35 $6,917.83 $299,407.69
10 $17,764.67 $7,344.51 $292,063.18
11 $17,311.68 $7,797.50 $284,265.68
12 $16,830.74 $8,278.43 $275,987.25
13 $16,320.15 $8,789.03 $267,198.22
14 $15,778.06 $9,331.12 $257,867.11
15 $15,202.54 $9,906.64 $247,960.47
16 $14,591.52 $10,517.66 $237,442.81
17 $13,942.81 $11,166.36 $226,276.44
18 $13,254.09 $11,855.08 $214,421.36
19 $12,522.90 $12,586.28 $201,835.09
20 $11,746.61 $13,362.57 $188,472.52
21 $10,922.43 $14,186.74 $174,285.77
22 $10,047.42 $15,061.75 $159,224.02
23 $9,118.45 $15,990.73 $143,233.29
24 $8,132.17 $16,977.00 $126,256.29
25 $7,085.07 $18,024.11 $108,232.18
26 $5,973.38 $19,135.79 $89,096.39
27 $4,793.13 $20,316.05 $68,780.34
28 $3,540.08 $21,569.10 $47,211.25
29 $2,209.75 $22,899.43 $24,311.82
30 $797.36 $24,311.82 $0.00

How to sell in Minnewaukan, ND

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$350,295$745,174
Ø fast selling$318,450$670,656
Ø high price sale$382,141$819,691

In 2026, houses in Minnewaukan, ND will be offered at an average price of $193 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $350,295 is 25.09% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $745,174. Home prices in Minnewaukan, ND vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $515,890. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $630,531.

Explore Minnewaukan, ND

Overview and Location

Minnewaukan, ND, is a small, welcoming city on the shores of Devils Lake in northeastern North Dakota.
As the Benson County seat, it serves as a hub for regional services and outdoor recreation.

Visitors appreciate its wide-open prairie views, resilient community, and easy access to the water.

Things to Do and Outdoor Recreation

Anglers flock to Minnewaukan for walleye and perch fishing on Devils Lake year-round.
Birding, boating, and ice fishing pair with scenic drives that showcase North Dakota sunsets.

Nearby campgrounds, public ramps, and guiding services make planning a trip simple for first-timers.
The historic main street and regional historical exhibits in nearby towns provide context for the area?s homesteading and rail era.

Living and Visitor Information

Small-town amenities include locally owned eateries, convenient lodging options, and seasonal events that celebrate lake life.
Prospective residents will find affordable real estate, regional K?12 school access, and short drives to expanded shopping and healthcare in the city of Devils Lake.

Whether you?re planning a fishing weekend or a quiet prairie getaway, Minnewaukan offers a peaceful base with authentic Midwest charm.

FAQ – Home Values in Minnewaukan

What is the median home value in Minnewaukan in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Minnewaukan is about $349,000 for an average home size of 1815 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $193 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Minnewaukan?

In 2026, homes in Minnewaukan sell for an average of around $193 per square foot, with a typical range between $192 and $192 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Minnewaukan is about 1815 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $349,000.

Locations close to Minnewaukan, ND

Munich, ND183 $ / ft²
Mylo, ND210 $ / ft²
Nekoma, ND194 $ / ft²
Maddock, ND122 $ / ft²
Leeds, ND74 $ / ft²
Lawton, ND33 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy