House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Loring, MT 2026

Average Data

average house price$128,775
average size per house1857 ft²
average price per ft²70 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Loring, MT is $62/ sqft to $62/ sqft. An average home with 1857 sqft costs approximately $115,134 to $115,134. Loring, MT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Phillips county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 59537, while the highest are in ZIP 59537. The average price per sqare feet is $70. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Loring

5953757 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Loring

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $59,805 -53.6%
2011 $57,493 -55.4%
2012 $57,338 -55.5%
2013 $59,481 -53.8%
2014 $62,439 -51.5%
2015 $65,643 -49.0%
2016 $69,069 -46.4%
2017 $72,797 -43.5%
2018 $76,822 -40.3%
2019 $80,384 -37.6%
2020 $84,539 -34.4%
2021 $96,154 -25.3%
2022 $112,094 -13.0%
2023 $118,209 -8.2%
2024 $125,047 -2.9%
2025 $128,775 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Loring over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Loring

Loan amount: $128,775

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $772.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $643.88  –  Principal portion: $128.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,683.48 $1,581.37 $127,193.63
2 $7,585.95 $1,678.91 $125,514.72
3 $7,482.40 $1,782.46 $123,732.26
4 $7,372.46 $1,892.40 $121,839.86
5 $7,255.74 $2,009.12 $119,830.75
6 $7,131.82 $2,133.03 $117,697.71
7 $7,000.26 $2,264.59 $115,433.12
8 $6,860.58 $2,404.27 $113,028.85
9 $6,712.29 $2,552.56 $110,476.29
10 $6,554.86 $2,710.00 $107,766.29
11 $6,387.71 $2,877.14 $104,889.15
12 $6,210.26 $3,054.60 $101,834.55
13 $6,021.85 $3,243.00 $98,591.55
14 $5,821.83 $3,443.02 $95,148.53
15 $5,609.48 $3,655.38 $91,493.15
16 $5,384.02 $3,880.84 $87,612.31
17 $5,144.66 $4,120.20 $83,492.12
18 $4,890.53 $4,374.32 $79,117.80
19 $4,620.73 $4,644.12 $74,473.68
20 $4,334.30 $4,930.56 $69,543.12
21 $4,030.19 $5,234.66 $64,308.45
22 $3,707.33 $5,557.53 $58,750.93
23 $3,364.55 $5,900.30 $52,850.62
24 $3,000.63 $6,264.22 $46,586.40
25 $2,614.27 $6,650.59 $39,935.82
26 $2,204.08 $7,060.78 $32,875.04
27 $1,768.58 $7,496.27 $25,378.76
28 $1,306.23 $7,958.63 $17,420.14
29 $815.36 $8,449.50 $8,970.64
30 $294.21 $8,970.64 $0.00