![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Galata, MT 2026Average Data
05/12/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Galata, MT is $145/ sqft to $145/ sqft. An average home with 2212 sqft costs approximately $320,740 to $320,740. Galata, MT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Liberty county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 59444, while the highest are in ZIP 59444. The average price per sqare feet is $140. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Galata
Historical development of home values in Galata
Graph: estimated home values in Galata over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in GalataLoan amount: $308,323 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,848.55
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Galata, MT
In 2026, houses in Galata, MT will be offered at an average price of $140 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $254,101 is 21.90% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $540,540. Home prices in Galata, MT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $374,221. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $457,381. FAQ – Home Values in GalataWhat is the median home value in Galata in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Galata is about $308,323 for an average home size of 2212 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $140 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Galata?In 2026, homes in Galata sell for an average of around $140 per square foot, with a typical range between $145 and $145 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Galata is about 2212 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $308,323. Locations close to Galata, MT