House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lloyd, MT 2026

Average Data

average house price$89,000
average size per house1760 ft²
average price per ft²51 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lloyd, MT is $51/ sqft to $51/ sqft. An average home with 1760 sqft costs approximately $89,760 to $89,760. Lloyd, MT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Blaine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 59535, while the highest are in ZIP 59535. The average price per sqare feet is $51. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lloyd

5953556 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lloyd

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $41,333 -53.6%
2011 $39,735 -55.4%
2012 $39,628 -55.5%
2013 $41,109 -53.8%
2014 $43,153 -51.5%
2015 $45,368 -49.0%
2016 $47,736 -46.4%
2017 $50,312 -43.5%
2018 $53,094 -40.3%
2019 $55,555 -37.6%
2020 $58,427 -34.4%
2021 $66,455 -25.3%
2022 $77,471 -13.0%
2023 $81,697 -8.2%
2024 $86,424 -2.9%
2025 $89,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lloyd over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lloyd

Loan amount: $89,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $533.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $445.00  –  Principal portion: $88.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,310.27 $1,092.93 $87,907.07
2 $5,242.86 $1,160.34 $86,746.73
3 $5,171.29 $1,231.91 $85,514.82
4 $5,095.31 $1,307.89 $84,206.93
5 $5,014.64 $1,388.56 $82,818.38
6 $4,929.00 $1,474.20 $81,344.18
7 $4,838.07 $1,565.12 $79,779.05
8 $4,741.54 $1,661.66 $78,117.40
9 $4,639.05 $1,764.15 $76,353.25
10 $4,530.25 $1,872.95 $74,480.30
11 $4,414.73 $1,988.47 $72,491.82
12 $4,292.08 $2,111.12 $70,380.70
13 $4,161.87 $2,241.33 $68,139.37
14 $4,023.63 $2,379.57 $65,759.81
15 $3,876.86 $2,526.33 $63,233.47
16 $3,721.05 $2,682.15 $60,551.32
17 $3,555.62 $2,847.58 $57,703.74
18 $3,379.98 $3,023.22 $54,680.52
19 $3,193.52 $3,209.68 $51,470.84
20 $2,995.55 $3,407.65 $48,063.19
21 $2,785.38 $3,617.82 $44,445.37
22 $2,562.24 $3,840.96 $40,604.41
23 $2,325.33 $4,077.86 $36,526.54
24 $2,073.82 $4,329.38 $32,197.16
25 $1,806.79 $4,596.41 $27,600.76
26 $1,523.30 $4,879.90 $22,720.86
27 $1,222.32 $5,180.88 $17,539.97
28 $902.77 $5,500.43 $12,039.54
29 $563.52 $5,839.68 $6,199.86
30 $203.34 $6,199.86 $0.00

How to sell in Lloyd, MT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$92,566$196,912
Ø fast selling$84,150$177,220
Ø high price sale$100,981$216,603

In 2026, houses in Lloyd, MT will be offered at an average price of $51 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $92,566 is 25.02% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $196,912. Home prices in Lloyd, MT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $136,323. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $166,617.

FAQ – Home Values in Lloyd

What is the median home value in Lloyd in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Lloyd is about $89,000 for an average home size of 1760 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $51 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Lloyd?

In 2026, homes in Lloyd sell for an average of around $51 per square foot, with a typical range between $51 and $51 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Lloyd is about 1760 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $89,000.

Locations close to Lloyd, MT

Loring, MT57 $ / ft²
Malta, MT67 $ / ft²
Rudyard, MT92 $ / ft²
Kremlin, MT56 $ / ft²
Joplin, MT62 $ / ft²
Inverness, MT59 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy