House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Freeburg, MO 2026

Average Data

average house price$165,613
average size per house1672 ft²
average price per ft²100 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Freeburg, MO is $102/ sqft to $102/ sqft. An average home with 1672 sqft costs approximately $170,544 to $170,544. Freeburg, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Osage county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65035, while the highest are in ZIP 65035. The average price per sqare feet is $100. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Freeburg

65035100 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Freeburg

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $76,914 -53.6%
2011 $73,939 -55.4%
2012 $73,740 -55.5%
2013 $76,497 -53.8%
2014 $80,300 -51.5%
2015 $84,422 -49.0%
2016 $88,827 -46.4%
2017 $93,622 -43.5%
2018 $98,798 -40.3%
2019 $103,379 -37.6%
2020 $108,723 -34.4%
2021 $123,661 -25.3%
2022 $144,160 -13.0%
2023 $152,024 -8.2%
2024 $160,819 -2.9%
2025 $165,613 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Freeburg over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Freeburg

Loan amount: $165,613

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $992.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $828.07  –  Principal portion: $164.87

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,881.46 $2,033.75 $163,579.25
2 $9,756.02 $2,159.18 $161,420.07
3 $9,622.85 $2,292.36 $159,127.71
4 $9,481.46 $2,433.75 $156,693.97
5 $9,331.35 $2,583.85 $154,110.11
6 $9,171.98 $2,743.22 $151,366.89
7 $9,002.79 $2,912.42 $148,454.48
8 $8,823.16 $3,092.05 $145,362.43
9 $8,632.45 $3,282.76 $142,079.67
10 $8,429.97 $3,485.23 $138,594.44
11 $8,215.01 $3,700.19 $134,894.25
12 $7,986.79 $3,928.41 $130,965.83
13 $7,744.49 $4,170.71 $126,795.13
14 $7,487.25 $4,427.95 $122,367.18
15 $7,214.15 $4,701.05 $117,666.12
16 $6,924.20 $4,991.01 $112,675.12
17 $6,616.36 $5,298.84 $107,376.28
18 $6,289.54 $5,625.66 $101,750.62
19 $5,942.56 $5,972.64 $95,777.98
20 $5,574.18 $6,341.02 $89,436.96
21 $5,183.08 $6,732.12 $82,704.84
22 $4,767.86 $7,147.34 $75,557.50
23 $4,327.03 $7,588.17 $67,969.33
24 $3,859.01 $8,056.20 $59,913.13
25 $3,362.12 $8,553.08 $51,360.05
26 $2,834.58 $9,080.62 $42,279.43
27 $2,274.51 $9,640.69 $32,638.74
28 $1,679.89 $10,235.31 $22,403.43
29 $1,048.60 $10,866.60 $11,536.83
30 $378.38 $11,536.83 $0.00