House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Stover, MO 2026

Average Data

average house price$196,250
average size per house1284 ft²
average price per ft²153 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stover, MO is $153/ sqft to $153/ sqft. An average home with 1284 sqft costs approximately $196,452 to $196,452. Stover, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morgan county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65078, while the highest are in ZIP 65078. The average price per sqare feet is $153. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stover

65078166 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stover

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $91,142 -53.6%
2011 $87,618 -55.4%
2012 $87,382 -55.5%
2013 $90,648 -53.8%
2014 $95,155 -51.5%
2015 $100,039 -49.0%
2016 $105,260 -46.4%
2017 $110,941 -43.5%
2018 $117,074 -40.3%
2019 $122,503 -37.6%
2020 $128,836 -34.4%
2021 $146,537 -25.3%
2022 $170,829 -13.0%
2023 $180,147 -8.2%
2024 $190,569 -2.9%
2025 $196,250 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stover over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stover

Loan amount: $196,250

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,176.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $981.25  –  Principal portion: $195.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,709.44 $2,409.97 $193,840.03
2 $11,560.80 $2,558.61 $191,281.41
3 $11,402.99 $2,716.42 $188,564.99
4 $11,235.45 $2,883.97 $185,681.02
5 $11,057.57 $3,061.84 $182,619.18
6 $10,868.72 $3,250.69 $179,368.48
7 $10,668.23 $3,451.19 $175,917.29
8 $10,455.37 $3,664.05 $172,253.25
9 $10,229.37 $3,890.04 $168,363.20
10 $9,989.45 $4,129.97 $164,233.24
11 $9,734.72 $4,384.70 $159,848.54
12 $9,464.28 $4,655.14 $155,193.40
13 $9,177.16 $4,942.25 $150,251.15
14 $8,872.33 $5,247.08 $145,004.07
15 $8,548.70 $5,570.71 $139,433.36
16 $8,205.12 $5,914.30 $133,519.06
17 $7,840.33 $6,279.08 $127,239.98
18 $7,453.05 $6,666.36 $120,573.62
19 $7,041.89 $7,077.53 $113,496.09
20 $6,605.36 $7,514.05 $105,982.04
21 $6,141.91 $7,977.50 $98,004.53
22 $5,649.88 $8,469.54 $89,535.00
23 $5,127.49 $8,991.92 $80,543.08
24 $4,572.89 $9,546.52 $70,996.55
25 $3,984.08 $10,135.33 $60,861.22
26 $3,358.96 $10,760.46 $50,100.76
27 $2,695.28 $11,424.14 $38,676.63
28 $1,990.66 $12,128.75 $26,547.87
29 $1,242.59 $12,876.83 $13,671.04
30 $448.37 $13,671.04 $0.00

How to sell in Stover, MO

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$277,696$590,733
Ø fast selling$252,451$531,660
Ø high price sale$302,940$649,807

In 2026, houses in Stover, MO will be offered at an average price of $153 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $277,696 is 24.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $590,733. Home prices in Stover, MO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $408,970. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $499,852.

FAQ – Home Values in Stover

What is the median home value in Stover in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Stover is about $196,250 for an average home size of 1284 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $153 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Stover?

In 2026, homes in Stover sell for an average of around $153 per square foot, with a typical range between $153 and $153 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Stover is about 1284 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $196,250.

Locations close to Stover, MO

Sunrise Beach, MO303 $ / ft²
Tebbetts, MO159 $ / ft²
Tipton, MO54 $ / ft²
Steedman, MO109 $ / ft²
Saint Thomas, MO169 $ / ft²
Saint Elizabeth, MO178 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy