House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Rhineland, MO 2026

Average Data

average house price$543,950
average size per house3067 ft²
average price per ft²178 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rhineland, MO is $200/ sqft to $200/ sqft. An average home with 3067 sqft costs approximately $613,400 to $613,400. Rhineland, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Montgomery county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65069, while the highest are in ZIP 65069. The average price per sqare feet is $178. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rhineland

65069183 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rhineland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $252,620 -53.6%
2011 $242,851 -55.4%
2012 $242,198 -55.5%
2013 $251,250 -53.8%
2014 $263,743 -51.5%
2015 $277,280 -49.0%
2016 $291,750 -46.4%
2017 $307,497 -43.5%
2018 $324,497 -40.3%
2019 $339,544 -37.6%
2020 $357,096 -34.4%
2021 $406,159 -25.3%
2022 $473,490 -13.0%
2023 $499,317 -8.2%
2024 $528,203 -2.9%
2025 $543,950 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rhineland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rhineland

Loan amount: $543,950

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,261.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,719.75  –  Principal portion: $541.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,455.29 $6,679.77 $537,270.23
2 $32,043.30 $7,091.76 $530,178.47
3 $31,605.89 $7,529.17 $522,649.30
4 $31,141.51 $7,993.55 $514,655.75
5 $30,648.49 $8,486.58 $506,169.17
6 $30,125.05 $9,010.01 $497,159.17
7 $29,569.33 $9,565.73 $487,593.44
8 $28,979.34 $10,155.72 $477,437.72
9 $28,352.96 $10,782.10 $466,655.62
10 $27,687.94 $11,447.12 $455,208.50
11 $26,981.91 $12,153.15 $443,055.35
12 $26,232.33 $12,902.73 $430,152.62
13 $25,436.52 $13,698.54 $416,454.08
14 $24,591.62 $14,543.44 $401,910.64
15 $23,694.61 $15,440.45 $386,470.19
16 $22,742.28 $16,392.78 $370,077.41
17 $21,731.21 $17,403.85 $352,673.56
18 $20,657.78 $18,477.28 $334,196.28
19 $19,518.14 $19,616.92 $314,579.36
20 $18,308.21 $20,826.85 $293,752.51
21 $17,023.66 $22,111.40 $271,641.10
22 $15,659.87 $23,475.19 $248,165.92
23 $14,211.98 $24,923.08 $223,242.83
24 $12,674.77 $26,460.29 $196,782.55
25 $11,042.76 $28,092.30 $168,690.25
26 $9,310.09 $29,824.97 $138,865.28
27 $7,470.55 $31,664.51 $107,200.77
28 $5,517.55 $33,617.51 $73,583.26
29 $3,444.10 $35,690.96 $37,892.30
30 $1,242.76 $37,892.30 $0.00