House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Tuscumbia, MO 2026

Average Data

average house price$640,386
average size per house3537 ft²
average price per ft²182 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tuscumbia, MO is $199/ sqft to $199/ sqft. An average home with 3537 sqft costs approximately $703,863 to $703,863. Tuscumbia, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Miller county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65082, while the highest are in ZIP 65082. The average price per sqare feet is $182. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tuscumbia

65082219 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tuscumbia

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $297,407 -53.6%
2011 $285,906 -55.4%
2012 $285,136 -55.5%
2013 $295,794 -53.8%
2014 $310,502 -51.5%
2015 $326,438 -49.0%
2016 $343,474 -46.4%
2017 $362,013 -43.5%
2018 $382,027 -40.3%
2019 $399,741 -37.6%
2020 $420,405 -34.4%
2021 $478,166 -25.3%
2022 $557,434 -13.0%
2023 $587,840 -8.2%
2024 $621,847 -2.9%
2025 $640,386 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tuscumbia over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tuscumbia

Loan amount: $640,386

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,839.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,201.93  –  Principal portion: $637.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,209.24 $7,864.02 $632,521.98
2 $37,724.20 $8,349.05 $624,172.93
3 $37,209.25 $8,864.00 $615,308.93
4 $36,662.54 $9,410.71 $605,898.22
5 $36,082.11 $9,991.15 $595,907.07
6 $35,465.87 $10,607.38 $585,299.70
7 $34,811.63 $11,261.62 $574,038.08
8 $34,117.04 $11,956.21 $562,081.87
9 $33,379.61 $12,693.64 $549,388.23
10 $32,596.69 $13,476.56 $535,911.67
11 $31,765.49 $14,307.76 $521,603.90
12 $30,883.02 $15,190.23 $506,413.67
13 $29,946.12 $16,127.14 $490,286.53
14 $28,951.43 $17,121.82 $473,164.71
15 $27,895.39 $18,177.86 $454,986.85
16 $26,774.22 $19,299.03 $435,687.82
17 $25,583.90 $20,489.35 $415,198.47
18 $24,320.16 $21,753.09 $393,445.38
19 $22,978.48 $23,094.77 $370,350.61
20 $21,554.04 $24,519.21 $345,831.41
21 $20,041.75 $26,031.50 $319,799.91
22 $18,436.19 $27,637.06 $292,162.84
23 $16,731.59 $29,341.66 $262,821.19
24 $14,921.86 $31,151.39 $231,669.80
25 $13,000.52 $33,072.74 $198,597.06
26 $10,960.66 $35,112.59 $163,484.47
27 $8,794.99 $37,278.26 $126,206.22
28 $6,495.75 $39,577.50 $86,628.72
29 $4,054.70 $42,018.55 $44,610.16
30 $1,463.09 $44,610.16 $0.00