![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Saint Thomas, MO 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Saint Thomas, MO is $174/ sqft to $174/ sqft. An average home with 2962 sqft costs approximately $515,388 to $515,388. Saint Thomas, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cole county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65076, while the highest are in ZIP 65076. The average price per sqare feet is $228. Our analysis is based on 26 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Saint Thomas
Historical development of home values in Saint Thomas
Graph: estimated home values in Saint Thomas over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Saint ThomasLoan amount: $673,048 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $4,035.26
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Saint Thomas, MO
In 2026, houses in Saint Thomas, MO will be offered at an average price of $228 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $413,821 is 22.22% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $880,309. Home prices in Saint Thomas, MO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $609,444. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $744,877. FAQ – Home Values in Saint ThomasWhat is the median home value in Saint Thomas in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Saint Thomas is about $673,048 for an average home size of 2962 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $228 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Saint Thomas?In 2026, homes in Saint Thomas sell for an average of around $228 per square foot, with a typical range between $174 and $174 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Saint Thomas is about 2962 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $673,048. Locations close to Saint Thomas, MO