House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Russellville, MO 2026

Average Data

average house price$318,100
average size per house3003 ft²
average price per ft²106 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Russellville, MO is $111/ sqft to $111/ sqft. An average home with 3003 sqft costs approximately $333,333 to $333,333. Russellville, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cole county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65074, while the highest are in ZIP 65074. The average price per sqare feet is $106. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Russellville

65074111 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Russellville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $147,731 -53.6%
2011 $142,019 -55.4%
2012 $141,636 -55.5%
2013 $146,930 -53.8%
2014 $154,236 -51.5%
2015 $162,152 -49.0%
2016 $170,614 -46.4%
2017 $179,823 -43.5%
2018 $189,765 -40.3%
2019 $198,564 -37.6%
2020 $208,829 -34.4%
2021 $237,520 -25.3%
2022 $276,895 -13.0%
2023 $291,999 -8.2%
2024 $308,891 -2.9%
2025 $318,100 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Russellville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Russellville

Loan amount: $318,100

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,907.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,590.50  –  Principal portion: $316.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,979.74 $3,906.31 $314,193.69
2 $18,738.81 $4,147.24 $310,046.46
3 $18,483.01 $4,403.03 $305,643.43
4 $18,211.44 $4,674.60 $300,968.83
5 $17,923.12 $4,962.92 $296,005.91
6 $17,617.02 $5,269.02 $290,736.89
7 $17,292.04 $5,594.00 $285,142.89
8 $16,947.01 $5,939.03 $279,203.86
9 $16,580.71 $6,305.33 $272,898.52
10 $16,191.81 $6,694.23 $266,204.29
11 $15,778.92 $7,107.12 $259,097.17
12 $15,340.57 $7,545.47 $251,551.70
13 $14,875.18 $8,010.86 $243,540.84
14 $14,381.09 $8,504.95 $235,035.89
15 $13,856.52 $9,029.52 $226,006.37
16 $13,299.60 $9,586.44 $216,419.94
17 $12,708.33 $10,177.71 $206,242.23
18 $12,080.59 $10,805.45 $195,436.78
19 $11,414.14 $11,471.90 $183,964.87
20 $10,706.58 $12,179.47 $171,785.41
21 $9,955.37 $12,930.67 $158,854.74
22 $9,157.84 $13,728.20 $145,126.53
23 $8,311.11 $14,574.93 $130,551.60
24 $7,412.16 $15,473.88 $115,077.72
25 $6,457.77 $16,428.27 $98,649.45
26 $5,444.51 $17,441.54 $81,207.91
27 $4,368.75 $18,517.29 $62,690.62
28 $3,226.65 $19,659.40 $43,031.23
29 $2,014.10 $20,871.95 $22,159.28
30 $726.76 $22,159.28 $0.00

How to sell in Russellville, MO

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$192,391$409,267
Ø fast selling$174,900$368,340
Ø high price sale$209,881$450,193

In 2026, houses in Russellville, MO will be offered at an average price of $106 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $192,391 is 22.89% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $409,267. Home prices in Russellville, MO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $283,338. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $346,302.

Russellville, MO: Small-Town Living in Cole County

Location and Community

Russellville, MO is a welcoming small city in Cole County, Missouri, known for its friendly community and relaxed pace.
Located a short drive from Jefferson City, the town offers convenient access to regional employers, shopping, and healthcare.
Visitors and residents appreciate the blend of rural scenery and close-knit neighborhoods that define Russellville, Missouri.

Things to Do and Lifestyle

Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy nearby parks, ball fields, and quiet country roads for walking, biking, and birding.
The city hosts community events throughout the year, showcasing local food, crafts, and live music that reflect Russellville?s heritage.
Families value the local schools in the Cole County R-1 district and the many youth programs and leagues available in town.

Economy, Housing, and Services

Small businesses, farms, and service providers anchor the local economy, while entrepreneurs find opportunities in retail, trades, and home-based ventures.
Housing in Russellville, MO ranges from historic homes on tree-lined streets to newer builds, with a cost of living that appeals to budget-conscious buyers.
Utilities, high-speed internet options, and city services support remote work and modern lifestyles without sacrificing small-town charm.
Whether you are planning a visit or exploring relocation, Russellville, Missouri delivers a friendly atmosphere, practical conveniences, and room to grow.

FAQ – Home Values in Russellville

What is the median home value in Russellville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Russellville is about $318,100 for an average home size of 3003 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $106 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Russellville?

In 2026, homes in Russellville sell for an average of around $106 per square foot, with a typical range between $111 and $111 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Russellville is about 3003 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $318,100.

Locations close to Russellville, MO

Saint Elizabeth, MO178 $ / ft²
Saint Thomas, MO169 $ / ft²
Steedman, MO109 $ / ft²
Rocky Mount, MO166 $ / ft²
Rhineland, MO183 $ / ft²
Prairie Home, MO372 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy