![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Steedman, MO 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Steedman, MO is $120/ sqft to $120/ sqft. An average home with 2357 sqft costs approximately $282,840 to $282,840. Steedman, MO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Callaway county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 65077, while the highest are in ZIP 65077. The average price per sqare feet is $116. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Steedman
Historical development of home values in Steedman
Graph: estimated home values in Steedman over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in SteedmanLoan amount: $271,950 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,630.48
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Steedman, MO
In 2026, houses in Steedman, MO will be offered at an average price of $116 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $210,541 is 20.72% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $447,877. Home prices in Steedman, MO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $310,068. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $378,973. FAQ – Home Values in SteedmanWhat is the median home value in Steedman in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Steedman is about $271,950 for an average home size of 2357 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $116 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Steedman?In 2026, homes in Steedman sell for an average of around $116 per square foot, with a typical range between $120 and $120 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Steedman is about 2357 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $271,950. Locations close to Steedman, MO