House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Elrosa, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$99,900
average size per house1372 ft²
average price per ft²73 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Elrosa, MN is $73/ sqft to $73/ sqft. An average home with 1372 sqft costs approximately $100,156 to $100,156. Elrosa, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Stearns county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56325, while the highest are in ZIP 56325. The average price per sqare feet is $73. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Elrosa

5632577 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Elrosa

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $46,395 -53.6%
2011 $44,601 -55.4%
2012 $44,481 -55.5%
2013 $46,144 -53.8%
2014 $48,438 -51.5%
2015 $50,924 -49.0%
2016 $53,582 -46.4%
2017 $56,474 -43.5%
2018 $59,596 -40.3%
2019 $62,359 -37.6%
2020 $65,583 -34.4%
2021 $74,594 -25.3%
2022 $86,960 -13.0%
2023 $91,703 -8.2%
2024 $97,008 -2.9%
2025 $99,900 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Elrosa over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Elrosa

Loan amount: $99,900

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $598.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $499.50  –  Principal portion: $99.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,960.63 $1,226.78 $98,673.22
2 $5,884.96 $1,302.45 $97,370.77
3 $5,804.63 $1,382.78 $95,987.99
4 $5,719.34 $1,468.07 $94,519.92
5 $5,628.80 $1,558.62 $92,961.30
6 $5,532.66 $1,654.75 $91,306.56
7 $5,430.60 $1,756.81 $89,549.75
8 $5,322.25 $1,865.16 $87,684.58
9 $5,207.21 $1,980.20 $85,704.38
10 $5,085.07 $2,102.34 $83,602.04
11 $4,955.41 $2,232.01 $81,370.03
12 $4,817.74 $2,369.67 $79,000.36
13 $4,671.58 $2,515.83 $76,484.53
14 $4,516.41 $2,671.00 $73,813.54
15 $4,351.67 $2,835.74 $70,977.80
16 $4,176.77 $3,010.64 $67,967.15
17 $3,991.08 $3,196.33 $64,770.82
18 $3,793.94 $3,393.47 $61,377.35
19 $3,584.64 $3,602.78 $57,774.57
20 $3,362.42 $3,824.99 $53,949.58
21 $3,126.51 $4,060.90 $49,888.68
22 $2,876.04 $4,311.37 $45,577.31
23 $2,610.12 $4,577.29 $41,000.02
24 $2,327.81 $4,859.61 $36,140.41
25 $2,028.08 $5,159.34 $30,981.08
26 $1,709.86 $5,477.55 $25,503.52
27 $1,372.02 $5,815.40 $19,688.13
28 $1,013.34 $6,174.08 $13,514.05
29 $632.53 $6,554.88 $6,959.17
30 $228.24 $6,959.17 $0.00

How to sell in Elrosa, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$132,496$281,853
Ø fast selling$120,451$253,668
Ø high price sale$144,540$310,039

In 2026, houses in Elrosa, MN will be offered at an average price of $73 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $132,496 is 24.08% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $281,853. Home prices in Elrosa, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $195,130. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $238,492.

Elrosa, MN Travel and Community Guide

Overview

Elrosa, MN is a small rural city in central Minnesota known for friendly community and open farmland. Located in Stearns County, Elrosa offers a quiet pace with quick access to nearby towns like Sauk Centre and Belgrade. Visitors appreciate its classic Midwestern charm, clean streets, and community pride.

Things to Do

Outdoor enthusiasts around Elrosa, MN enjoy scenic drives, nearby lakes, and local ballfields that host the beloved Elrosa Saints amateur baseball games. Seasonal events and parish festivals give travelers a chance to meet locals, taste home-cooked fare, and experience small-town traditions.

Living in Elrosa

Real estate in Elrosa, MN tends to feature affordable single-family homes, with agriculture shaping the local economy and lifestyle. Families are served by area schools such as the Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa district, and churches and civic groups anchor community life. The weather brings four distinct seasons, offering warm summers for fishing and snowy winters perfect for quiet getaways.

Getting There & Services

Getting there is simple since Elrosa sits near Minnesota State Highway 4, making it easy to reach by car and convenient for day trips across central Minnesota. Small businesses, repair shops, and local services line the main streets of Elrosa, MN, creating a practical base for residents and a welcoming stop for travelers.

FAQ – Home Values in Elrosa

What is the median home value in Elrosa in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Elrosa is about $99,900 for an average home size of 1372 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $73 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Elrosa?

In 2026, homes in Elrosa sell for an average of around $73 per square foot, with a typical range between $73 and $73 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Elrosa is about 1372 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $99,900.

Locations close to Elrosa, MN

Evansville, MN225 $ / ft²
Farwell, MN107 $ / ft²
Flensburg, MN223 $ / ft²
Dalton, MN174 $ / ft²
Cyrus, MN77 $ / ft²
Collegeville, MN215 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy