House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hoyt Lakes, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$80,788
average size per house1611 ft²
average price per ft²51 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hoyt Lakes, MN is $61/ sqft to $61/ sqft. An average home with 1611 sqft costs approximately $98,271 to $98,271. Hoyt Lakes, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in St. Louis county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 55750, while the highest are in ZIP 55750. The average price per sqare feet is $51. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hoyt Lakes

5575065 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hoyt Lakes

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $37,519 -53.6%
2011 $36,069 -55.4%
2012 $35,971 -55.5%
2013 $37,316 -53.8%
2014 $39,171 -51.5%
2015 $41,182 -49.0%
2016 $43,331 -46.4%
2017 $45,670 -43.5%
2018 $48,195 -40.3%
2019 $50,429 -37.6%
2020 $53,036 -34.4%
2021 $60,323 -25.3%
2022 $70,323 -13.0%
2023 $74,159 -8.2%
2024 $78,449 -2.9%
2025 $80,788 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hoyt Lakes over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hoyt Lakes

Loan amount: $80,788

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $484.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $403.94  –  Principal portion: $80.42

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $4,820.29 $992.09 $79,795.91
2 $4,759.10 $1,053.28 $78,742.64
3 $4,694.14 $1,118.24 $77,624.40
4 $4,625.17 $1,187.21 $76,437.19
5 $4,551.94 $1,260.43 $75,176.75
6 $4,474.20 $1,338.18 $73,838.58
7 $4,391.67 $1,420.71 $72,417.87
8 $4,304.04 $1,508.34 $70,909.53
9 $4,211.01 $1,601.37 $69,308.16
10 $4,112.24 $1,700.14 $67,608.02
11 $4,007.38 $1,805.00 $65,803.03
12 $3,896.05 $1,916.33 $63,886.70
13 $3,777.86 $2,034.52 $61,852.18
14 $3,652.37 $2,160.01 $59,692.17
15 $3,519.15 $2,293.23 $57,398.94
16 $3,377.71 $2,434.67 $54,964.27
17 $3,227.54 $2,584.84 $52,379.43
18 $3,068.11 $2,744.26 $49,635.17
19 $2,898.85 $2,913.52 $46,721.64
20 $2,719.15 $3,093.22 $43,628.42
21 $2,528.37 $3,284.01 $40,344.41
22 $2,325.82 $3,486.56 $36,857.85
23 $2,110.78 $3,701.60 $33,156.25
24 $1,882.47 $3,929.91 $29,226.34
25 $1,640.08 $4,172.30 $25,054.04
26 $1,382.74 $4,429.63 $20,624.41
27 $1,109.53 $4,702.84 $15,921.57
28 $819.47 $4,992.91 $10,928.66
29 $511.52 $5,300.86 $5,627.80
30 $184.58 $5,627.80 $0.00

How to sell in Hoyt Lakes, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$92,566$196,912
Ø fast selling$84,150$177,220
Ø high price sale$100,981$216,603

In 2026, houses in Hoyt Lakes, MN will be offered at an average price of $51 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $92,566 is 24.47% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $196,912. Home prices in Hoyt Lakes, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $136,323. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $166,617.

FAQ – Home Values in Hoyt Lakes

What is the median home value in Hoyt Lakes in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Hoyt Lakes is about $80,788 for an average home size of 1611 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $51 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Hoyt Lakes?

In 2026, homes in Hoyt Lakes sell for an average of around $51 per square foot, with a typical range between $61 and $61 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Hoyt Lakes is about 1611 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $80,788.

Locations close to Hoyt Lakes, MN

Iron, MN254 $ / ft²
Jacobson, MN67 $ / ft²
Keewatin, MN64 $ / ft²
Holyoke, MN68 $ / ft²
Hill City, MN113 $ / ft²
Hibbing, MN72 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy