![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Strathcona, MN 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Strathcona, MN is $174/ sqft to $174/ sqft. An average home with 1452 sqft costs approximately $252,648 to $252,648. Strathcona, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Roseau county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56759, while the highest are in ZIP 56759. The average price per sqare feet is $174. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Strathcona
Historical development of home values in Strathcona
Graph: estimated home values in Strathcona over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in StrathconaLoan amount: $252,000 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,510.87
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Strathcona, MN
In 2026, houses in Strathcona, MN will be offered at an average price of $174 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $315,810 is 24.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $671,814. Home prices in Strathcona, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $465,103. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $568,459. FAQ – Home Values in StrathconaWhat is the median home value in Strathcona in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Strathcona is about $252,000 for an average home size of 1452 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $174 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Strathcona?In 2026, homes in Strathcona sell for an average of around $174 per square foot, with a typical range between $174 and $174 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Strathcona is about 1452 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $252,000. Locations close to Strathcona, MN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |