House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Starbuck, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$231,117
average size per house2330 ft²
average price per ft²100 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Starbuck, MN is $99/ sqft to $99/ sqft. An average home with 2330 sqft costs approximately $230,670 to $230,670. Starbuck, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pope county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56381, while the highest are in ZIP 56381. The average price per sqare feet is $100. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Starbuck

56381107 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Starbuck

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $107,335 -53.6%
2011 $103,184 -55.4%
2012 $102,906 -55.5%
2013 $106,753 -53.8%
2014 $112,061 -51.5%
2015 $117,812 -49.0%
2016 $123,961 -46.4%
2017 $130,651 -43.5%
2018 $137,874 -40.3%
2019 $144,267 -37.6%
2020 $151,725 -34.4%
2021 $172,571 -25.3%
2022 $201,179 -13.0%
2023 $212,153 -8.2%
2024 $224,426 -2.9%
2025 $231,117 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Starbuck over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Starbuck

Loan amount: $231,117

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,385.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,155.59  –  Principal portion: $230.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,789.81 $2,838.14 $228,278.86
2 $13,614.76 $3,013.19 $225,265.66
3 $13,428.92 $3,199.04 $222,066.62
4 $13,231.61 $3,396.35 $218,670.27
5 $13,022.13 $3,605.83 $215,064.44
6 $12,799.73 $3,828.23 $211,236.21
7 $12,563.61 $4,064.35 $207,171.86
8 $12,312.93 $4,315.03 $202,856.83
9 $12,046.79 $4,581.17 $198,275.66
10 $11,764.23 $4,863.73 $193,411.94
11 $11,464.25 $5,163.71 $188,248.23
12 $11,145.76 $5,482.20 $182,766.03
13 $10,807.63 $5,820.33 $176,945.71
14 $10,448.65 $6,179.31 $170,766.39
15 $10,067.52 $6,560.44 $164,205.96
16 $9,662.89 $6,965.07 $157,240.89
17 $9,233.30 $7,394.66 $149,846.23
18 $8,777.21 $7,850.75 $141,995.48
19 $8,292.99 $8,334.96 $133,660.51
20 $7,778.91 $8,849.05 $124,811.47
21 $7,233.12 $9,394.84 $115,416.63
22 $6,653.67 $9,974.29 $105,442.34
23 $6,038.48 $10,589.48 $94,852.86
24 $5,385.34 $11,242.62 $83,610.24
25 $4,691.92 $11,936.04 $71,674.21
26 $3,955.73 $12,672.23 $59,001.98
27 $3,174.14 $13,453.82 $45,548.16
28 $2,344.33 $14,283.62 $31,264.53
29 $1,463.35 $15,164.61 $16,099.93
30 $528.03 $16,099.93 $0.00

How to sell in Starbuck, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$181,501$386,101
Ø fast selling$165,000$347,490
Ø high price sale$198,001$424,711

In 2026, houses in Starbuck, MN will be offered at an average price of $100 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $181,501 is 24.84% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $386,101. Home prices in Starbuck, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $267,300. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $326,700.

Discover Starbuck, MN

Starbuck, MN is a welcoming small town in Pope County set along the scenic shores of Lake Minnewaska.

Visitors and residents enjoy a relaxed pace, charming downtown amenities, and easy access to year-round outdoor adventure.

Lakeside Recreation on Lake Minnewaska

On Lake Minnewaska, you?ll find public access for boating, paddling, sailing, and excellent walleye and panfish fishing.

Nearby Glacial Lakes State Park offers hiking, prairie vistas, swimming, and winter snowshoeing amid rolling glacial hills.

Cyclists, birders, and families love the lakeside parks, sandy beaches, and sunset views that make Starbuck a four-season destination.

History and Culture

Starbuck?s heritage comes alive at the historic depot museum and through downtown architecture that reflects its railroad and agricultural roots.

The community celebrates its Scandinavian traditions with lefse-making, lively summer festivals like Heritage Days, and welcoming local churches.

Local shops, cafes, and seasonal farmers markets showcase Minnesota-made goods and farm-to-table flavors.

Plan Your Visit to Starbuck

Convenient state highways connect Starbuck, MN to nearby regional hubs, and lodging options range from lakeside cabins to cozy inns.

Whether you?re planning a family getaway, a fishing weekend, or a new place to call home, Starbuck delivers small-town charm with big outdoor appeal.

FAQ – Home Values in Starbuck

What is the median home value in Starbuck in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Starbuck is about $231,117 for an average home size of 2330 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $100 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Starbuck?

In 2026, homes in Starbuck sell for an average of around $100 per square foot, with a typical range between $99 and $99 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Starbuck is about 2330 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $231,117.

Locations close to Starbuck, MN

Swanville, MN172 $ / ft²
Upsala, MN173 $ / ft²
Villard, MN83 $ / ft²
Sauk Rapids, MN156 $ / ft²
Sauk Centre, MN125 $ / ft²
Sartell, MN142 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy