House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Cyrus, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$57,450
average size per house1272 ft²
average price per ft²46 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cyrus, MN is $82/ sqft to $82/ sqft. An average home with 1272 sqft costs approximately $104,304 to $104,304. Cyrus, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pope county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56323, while the highest are in ZIP 56323. The average price per sqare feet is $46. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cyrus

5632377 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cyrus

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $26,681 -53.6%
2011 $25,649 -55.4%
2012 $25,580 -55.5%
2013 $26,536 -53.8%
2014 $27,856 -51.5%
2015 $29,285 -49.0%
2016 $30,814 -46.4%
2017 $32,477 -43.5%
2018 $34,272 -40.3%
2019 $35,861 -37.6%
2020 $37,715 -34.4%
2021 $42,897 -25.3%
2022 $50,008 -13.0%
2023 $52,736 -8.2%
2024 $55,787 -2.9%
2025 $57,450 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cyrus over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cyrus

Loan amount: $57,450

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $344.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $287.25  –  Principal portion: $57.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $3,427.81 $705.49 $56,744.51
2 $3,384.30 $749.01 $55,995.50
3 $3,338.10 $795.20 $55,200.30
4 $3,289.05 $844.25 $54,356.05
5 $3,236.98 $896.32 $53,459.73
6 $3,181.70 $951.60 $52,508.12
7 $3,123.00 $1,010.30 $51,497.83
8 $3,060.69 $1,072.61 $50,425.22
9 $2,994.54 $1,138.77 $49,286.45
10 $2,924.30 $1,209.00 $48,077.45
11 $2,849.73 $1,283.57 $46,793.88
12 $2,770.56 $1,362.74 $45,431.14
13 $2,686.51 $1,446.79 $43,984.35
14 $2,597.28 $1,536.02 $42,448.32
15 $2,502.54 $1,630.76 $40,817.56
16 $2,401.96 $1,731.35 $39,086.22
17 $2,295.17 $1,838.13 $37,248.09
18 $2,181.80 $1,951.50 $35,296.58
19 $2,061.43 $2,071.87 $33,224.72
20 $1,933.65 $2,199.66 $31,025.06
21 $1,797.98 $2,335.33 $28,689.74
22 $1,653.94 $2,479.36 $26,210.37
23 $1,501.02 $2,632.28 $23,578.09
24 $1,338.66 $2,794.64 $20,783.45
25 $1,166.30 $2,967.01 $17,816.44
26 $983.30 $3,150.00 $14,666.44
27 $789.01 $3,344.29 $11,322.15
28 $582.74 $3,550.56 $7,771.59
29 $363.75 $3,769.55 $4,002.05
30 $131.26 $4,002.05 $0.00