House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bowlus, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$184,900
average size per house2644 ft²
average price per ft²70 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bowlus, MN is $70/ sqft to $70/ sqft. An average home with 2644 sqft costs approximately $185,080 to $185,080. Bowlus, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morrison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56314, while the highest are in ZIP 56314. The average price per sqare feet is $70. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bowlus

5631469 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bowlus

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $85,871 -53.6%
2011 $82,550 -55.4%
2012 $82,328 -55.5%
2013 $85,405 -53.8%
2014 $89,652 -51.5%
2015 $94,253 -49.0%
2016 $99,172 -46.4%
2017 $104,525 -43.5%
2018 $110,303 -40.3%
2019 $115,418 -37.6%
2020 $121,385 -34.4%
2021 $138,062 -25.3%
2022 $160,949 -13.0%
2023 $169,728 -8.2%
2024 $179,547 -2.9%
2025 $184,900 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bowlus over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bowlus

Loan amount: $184,900

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,108.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $924.50  –  Principal portion: $184.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,032.23 $2,270.59 $182,629.41
2 $10,892.19 $2,410.64 $180,218.77
3 $10,743.51 $2,559.32 $177,659.45
4 $10,585.65 $2,717.18 $174,942.27
5 $10,418.06 $2,884.76 $172,057.51
6 $10,240.14 $3,062.69 $168,994.82
7 $10,051.24 $3,251.59 $165,743.22
8 $9,850.69 $3,452.14 $162,291.08
9 $9,637.76 $3,665.06 $158,626.02
10 $9,411.71 $3,891.12 $154,734.91
11 $9,171.72 $4,131.11 $150,603.79
12 $8,916.92 $4,385.91 $146,217.89
13 $8,646.41 $4,656.42 $141,561.46
14 $8,359.21 $4,943.62 $136,617.84
15 $8,054.30 $5,248.53 $131,369.31
16 $7,730.58 $5,572.25 $125,797.06
17 $7,386.89 $5,915.93 $119,881.13
18 $7,022.01 $6,280.82 $113,600.32
19 $6,634.62 $6,668.20 $106,932.11
20 $6,223.34 $7,079.48 $99,852.63
21 $5,786.70 $7,516.13 $92,336.50
22 $5,323.12 $7,979.71 $84,356.79
23 $4,830.95 $8,471.88 $75,884.92
24 $4,308.42 $8,994.41 $66,890.51
25 $3,753.67 $9,549.16 $57,341.35
26 $3,164.69 $10,138.13 $47,203.22
27 $2,539.40 $10,763.43 $36,439.79
28 $1,875.53 $11,427.29 $25,012.49
29 $1,170.72 $12,132.11 $12,880.39
30 $422.44 $12,880.39 $0.00

How to sell in Bowlus, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$127,051$270,270
Ø fast selling$115,501$243,244
Ø high price sale$138,600$297,297

In 2026, houses in Bowlus, MN will be offered at an average price of $70 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $127,051 is 22.49% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $270,270. Home prices in Bowlus, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $187,111. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $228,691.

Discover Bowlus, MN

Bowlus, MN is a welcoming small city in Morrison County in the heart of Central Minnesota. Visitors appreciate its quiet streets, friendly residents, and authentic rural character. With easy access to regional roads, Bowlus offers a peaceful base between St. Cloud and Little Falls.

Outdoor Recreation and Trails

Outdoor enthusiasts love the nearby Soo Line Trail and the Lake Wobegon Trail connection for biking, walking, and snowmobiling. Scenic countryside, rivers, and local parks make it simple to plan a picnic, birding outing, or family stroll. Each season brings new ways to explore nature, from summer rides to crisp autumn color tours.

Community and Local Businesses

The community supports locally owned eateries, farm stands, and services that give Bowlus, MN its homegrown flavor. Family-friendly events and small-town gatherings foster a strong sense of place and welcoming hospitality.

Visiting and Staying

Travelers will find convenient amenities in Bowlus and nearby towns, along with lodging options in the greater St. Cloud and Little Falls areas. Whether you?re pedaling the trails, day-tripping through Morrison County, or seeking small-town serenity, Bowlus delivers genuine Minnesota charm.

FAQ – Home Values in Bowlus

What is the median home value in Bowlus in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Bowlus is about $184,900 for an average home size of 2644 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $70 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Bowlus?

In 2026, homes in Bowlus sell for an average of around $70 per square foot, with a typical range between $70 and $70 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Bowlus is about 2644 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $184,900.

Locations close to Bowlus, MN

Brandon, MN248 $ / ft²
Brooten, MN147 $ / ft²
Burtrum, MN184 $ / ft²
Bock, MN145 $ / ft²
Belgrade, MN239 $ / ft²
Barrett, MN215 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy