House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Grygla, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$162,201
average size per house1118 ft²
average price per ft²146 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Grygla, MN is $145/ sqft to $145/ sqft. An average home with 1118 sqft costs approximately $162,110 to $162,110. Grygla, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Marshall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56727, while the highest are in ZIP 56727. The average price per sqare feet is $146. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Grygla

56727138 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Grygla

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $75,329 -53.6%
2011 $72,416 -55.4%
2012 $72,221 -55.5%
2013 $74,921 -53.8%
2014 $78,646 -51.5%
2015 $82,682 -49.0%
2016 $86,997 -46.4%
2017 $91,693 -43.5%
2018 $96,762 -40.3%
2019 $101,249 -37.6%
2020 $106,483 -34.4%
2021 $121,113 -25.3%
2022 $141,190 -13.0%
2023 $148,892 -8.2%
2024 $157,505 -2.9%
2025 $162,201 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Grygla over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Grygla

Loan amount: $162,201

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $972.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $811.01  –  Principal portion: $161.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,677.88 $1,991.85 $160,209.15
2 $9,555.02 $2,114.70 $158,094.45
3 $9,424.59 $2,245.13 $155,849.32
4 $9,286.12 $2,383.60 $153,465.72
5 $9,139.10 $2,530.62 $150,935.10
6 $8,983.02 $2,686.70 $148,248.39
7 $8,817.31 $2,852.41 $145,395.98
8 $8,641.38 $3,028.34 $142,367.64
9 $8,454.60 $3,215.13 $139,152.51
10 $8,256.30 $3,413.43 $135,739.08
11 $8,045.76 $3,623.96 $132,115.12
12 $7,822.24 $3,847.48 $128,267.64
13 $7,584.94 $4,084.78 $124,182.86
14 $7,333.00 $4,336.72 $119,846.14
15 $7,065.52 $4,604.20 $115,241.94
16 $6,781.54 $4,888.18 $110,353.76
17 $6,480.05 $5,189.67 $105,164.08
18 $6,159.96 $5,509.76 $99,654.33
19 $5,820.13 $5,849.59 $93,804.74
20 $5,459.34 $6,210.38 $87,594.36
21 $5,076.30 $6,593.42 $81,000.94
22 $4,669.63 $7,000.09 $74,000.85
23 $4,237.88 $7,431.84 $66,569.01
24 $3,779.50 $7,890.22 $58,678.79
25 $3,292.85 $8,376.87 $50,301.92
26 $2,776.19 $8,893.54 $41,408.38
27 $2,227.65 $9,442.07 $31,966.31
28 $1,645.29 $10,024.44 $21,941.87
29 $1,027.00 $10,642.72 $11,299.14
30 $370.58 $11,299.14 $0.00

How to sell in Grygla, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$264,991$563,706
Ø fast selling$240,901$507,336
Ø high price sale$289,080$620,077

In 2026, houses in Grygla, MN will be offered at an average price of $146 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $264,991 is 21.83% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $563,706. Home prices in Grygla, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $390,259. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $476,983.

Discover Grygla, MN

Grygla, MN is a friendly small city in northern Minnesota known for its welcoming community and wide-open landscapes.
Travelers and residents appreciate the quiet pace of life in Grygla, Minnesota and easy access to outdoor adventures.

Location and Community

Located in Marshall County, the city of Grygla serves as a local hub for farming families, small businesses, and community services.
Neighborhood streets, a compact downtown, and local parks make Grygla feel walkable and close-knit.

Outdoor Recreation and Events

Outdoor enthusiasts explore nearby forests, wildlife areas, and lakes for hunting, fishing, hiking, and snowmobiling.
Seasonal events and school activities bring residents together, offering family-friendly things to do in Grygla year-round.

Economy and Housing

Agriculture, trades, and service jobs shape the local economy, with opportunities for entrepreneurs and remote workers seeking small-town stability.
Grygla real estate is typically affordable compared to larger Minnesota cities, appealing to buyers looking for value and space.

Plan Your Visit

Visitors can plan a road trip to Grygla, MN to experience quiet roads, starry skies, and authentic northern hospitality.
Whether you?re relocating or passing through, Grygla offers a genuine small-town lifestyle amid the scenic beauty of northern Minnesota.

FAQ – Home Values in Grygla

What is the median home value in Grygla in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Grygla is about $162,201 for an average home size of 1118 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $146 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Grygla?

In 2026, homes in Grygla sell for an average of around $146 per square foot, with a typical range between $145 and $145 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Grygla is about 1118 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $162,201.

Locations close to Grygla, MN

Hallock, MN129 $ / ft²
Halma, MN115 $ / ft²
Humboldt, MN110 $ / ft²
Greenbush, MN98 $ / ft²
Goodridge, MN56 $ / ft²
Gatzke, MN118 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy