House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lake Bronson, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$237,436
average size per house2148 ft²
average price per ft²111 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Bronson, MN is $99/ sqft to $99/ sqft. An average home with 2148 sqft costs approximately $212,652 to $212,652. Lake Bronson, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kittson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56734, while the highest are in ZIP 56734. The average price per sqare feet is $111. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Bronson

56734104 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Bronson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $110,270 -53.6%
2011 $106,005 -55.4%
2012 $105,720 -55.5%
2013 $109,672 -53.8%
2014 $115,125 -51.5%
2015 $121,034 -49.0%
2016 $127,350 -46.4%
2017 $134,223 -43.5%
2018 $141,644 -40.3%
2019 $148,212 -37.6%
2020 $155,874 -34.4%
2021 $177,290 -25.3%
2022 $206,680 -13.0%
2023 $217,953 -8.2%
2024 $230,562 -2.9%
2025 $237,436 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Bronson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Bronson

Loan amount: $237,436

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,423.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,187.18  –  Principal portion: $236.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,166.84 $2,915.74 $234,520.26
2 $13,987.01 $3,095.58 $231,424.68
3 $13,796.08 $3,286.51 $228,138.17
4 $13,593.37 $3,489.21 $224,648.96
5 $13,378.17 $3,704.42 $220,944.54
6 $13,149.69 $3,932.90 $217,011.64
7 $12,907.11 $4,175.47 $212,836.17
8 $12,649.58 $4,433.01 $208,403.17
9 $12,376.16 $4,706.42 $203,696.74
10 $12,085.88 $4,996.71 $198,700.04
11 $11,777.69 $5,304.89 $193,395.15
12 $11,450.50 $5,632.09 $187,763.06
13 $11,103.13 $5,979.46 $181,783.60
14 $10,734.33 $6,348.26 $175,435.34
15 $10,342.78 $6,739.81 $168,695.53
16 $9,927.08 $7,155.50 $161,540.03
17 $9,485.75 $7,596.84 $153,943.19
18 $9,017.19 $8,065.40 $145,877.80
19 $8,519.73 $8,562.85 $137,314.94
20 $7,991.60 $9,090.99 $128,223.96
21 $7,430.88 $9,651.70 $118,572.25
22 $6,835.59 $10,247.00 $108,325.26
23 $6,203.58 $10,879.01 $97,446.25
24 $5,532.58 $11,550.00 $85,896.24
25 $4,820.20 $12,262.38 $73,633.86
26 $4,063.89 $13,018.70 $60,615.16
27 $3,260.92 $13,821.66 $46,793.50
28 $2,408.43 $14,674.15 $32,119.34
29 $1,503.36 $15,579.22 $16,540.12
30 $542.47 $16,540.12 $0.00

How to sell in Lake Bronson, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$201,466$428,572
Ø fast selling$183,151$385,714
Ø high price sale$219,781$471,429

In 2026, houses in Lake Bronson, MN will be offered at an average price of $111 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $201,466 is 24.06% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $428,572. Home prices in Lake Bronson, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $296,703. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $362,638.

Lake Bronson, Minnesota

Overview

Lake Bronson, MN is a friendly small city in Kittson County known as the gateway to Lake Bronson State Park and classic northwestern Minnesota prairie landscapes.
The town?s quiet streets, local businesses, and community pride make it a relaxing base for four-season adventures near the Canadian border.

Lake Bronson State Park Highlights

Lake Bronson State Park features a scenic reservoir created by a historic WPA-era dam, a sandy swimming beach, and miles of hiking trails through prairie, aspen, and oak woods.
Visitors often climb the stone observation tower for panoramic views and dramatic sunsets over the lake.

Outdoor Activities and Wildlife

Anglers pursue walleye, northern pike, and panfish, while paddlers and boaters enjoy calm waters and abundant wildlife viewing.
Campers can choose from drive-in, walk-in, and group sites, and return in winter for cross-country skiing and snowshoeing on groomed trails.
Birders appreciate spring and fall migrations, with waterfowl, sandhill cranes, and prairie songbirds frequenting the marshes and grasslands.

Access and Community

Lake Bronson sits along key Northwest Minnesota routes, offering easy access to nearby towns like Hallock and Karlstad and traveler services.
Year-round events, lakeside picnics, and family-friendly outings reflect the close-knit spirit that keeps visitors returning to Lake Bronson MN.

Plan Your Visit

Plan your trip to Lake Bronson State Park and the city of Lake Bronson for camping options, nearby lodging, photogenic landscapes, and unforgettable outdoor experiences in far northern Minnesota.

FAQ – Home Values in Lake Bronson

What is the median home value in Lake Bronson in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Lake Bronson is about $237,436 for an average home size of 2148 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $111 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Lake Bronson?

In 2026, homes in Lake Bronson sell for an average of around $111 per square foot, with a typical range between $99 and $99 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Lake Bronson is about 2148 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $237,436.

Locations close to Lake Bronson, MN

Lancaster, MN102 $ / ft²
Mentor, MN200 $ / ft²
Middle River, MN86 $ / ft²
Kennedy, MN122 $ / ft²
Karlstad, MN101 $ / ft²
Humboldt, MN110 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy