House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Deer River, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$100,600
average size per house1166 ft²
average price per ft²87 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Deer River, MN is $131/ sqft to $131/ sqft. An average home with 1166 sqft costs approximately $152,746 to $152,746. Deer River, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Itasca county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56636, while the highest are in ZIP 56636. The average price per sqare feet is $87. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Deer River

56636133 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Deer River

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $46,720 -53.6%
2011 $44,914 -55.4%
2012 $44,793 -55.5%
2013 $46,467 -53.8%
2014 $48,778 -51.5%
2015 $51,281 -49.0%
2016 $53,957 -46.4%
2017 $56,870 -43.5%
2018 $60,014 -40.3%
2019 $62,796 -37.6%
2020 $66,043 -34.4%
2021 $75,116 -25.3%
2022 $87,569 -13.0%
2023 $92,345 -8.2%
2024 $97,688 -2.9%
2025 $100,600 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Deer River over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Deer River

Loan amount: $100,600

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $603.15

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $503.00  –  Principal portion: $100.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,002.39 $1,235.38 $99,364.62
2 $5,926.20 $1,311.58 $98,053.04
3 $5,845.30 $1,392.47 $96,660.57
4 $5,759.42 $1,478.35 $95,182.22
5 $5,668.24 $1,569.54 $93,612.68
6 $5,571.43 $1,666.34 $91,946.34
7 $5,468.66 $1,769.12 $90,177.22
8 $5,359.54 $1,878.23 $88,298.99
9 $5,243.69 $1,994.08 $86,304.91
10 $5,120.70 $2,117.07 $84,187.84
11 $4,990.13 $2,247.65 $81,940.19
12 $4,851.50 $2,386.28 $79,553.92
13 $4,704.32 $2,533.46 $77,020.46
14 $4,548.06 $2,689.71 $74,330.75
15 $4,382.16 $2,855.61 $71,475.14
16 $4,206.04 $3,031.74 $68,443.40
17 $4,019.05 $3,218.73 $65,224.67
18 $3,820.52 $3,417.25 $61,807.42
19 $3,609.75 $3,628.02 $58,179.40
20 $3,385.98 $3,851.79 $54,327.61
21 $3,148.41 $4,089.36 $50,238.25
22 $2,896.19 $4,341.58 $45,896.67
23 $2,628.41 $4,609.36 $41,287.30
24 $2,344.12 $4,893.66 $36,393.65
25 $2,042.29 $5,195.49 $31,198.16
26 $1,721.84 $5,515.93 $25,682.23
27 $1,381.63 $5,856.14 $19,826.08
28 $1,020.44 $6,217.34 $13,608.74
29 $636.96 $6,600.81 $7,007.93
30 $229.84 $7,007.93 $0.00