House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Elbow Lake, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$109,147
average size per house1475 ft²
average price per ft²75 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Elbow Lake, MN is $75/ sqft to $75/ sqft. An average home with 1475 sqft costs approximately $110,625 to $110,625. Elbow Lake, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56531, while the highest are in ZIP 56531. The average price per sqare feet is $75. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Elbow Lake

5653174 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Elbow Lake

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $50,690 -53.6%
2011 $48,730 -55.4%
2012 $48,598 -55.5%
2013 $50,415 -53.8%
2014 $52,922 -51.5%
2015 $55,638 -49.0%
2016 $58,542 -46.4%
2017 $61,701 -43.5%
2018 $65,112 -40.3%
2019 $68,132 -37.6%
2020 $71,654 -34.4%
2021 $81,498 -25.3%
2022 $95,009 -13.0%
2023 $100,191 -8.2%
2024 $105,987 -2.9%
2025 $109,147 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Elbow Lake over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Elbow Lake

Loan amount: $109,147

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $654.39

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $545.74  –  Principal portion: $108.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,512.36 $1,340.34 $107,806.66
2 $6,429.69 $1,423.01 $106,383.66
3 $6,341.92 $1,510.78 $104,872.88
4 $6,248.74 $1,603.96 $103,268.92
5 $6,149.81 $1,702.88 $101,566.04
6 $6,044.78 $1,807.92 $99,758.12
7 $5,933.27 $1,919.42 $97,838.70
8 $5,814.89 $2,037.81 $95,800.89
9 $5,689.20 $2,163.50 $93,637.39
10 $5,555.76 $2,296.94 $91,340.46
11 $5,414.09 $2,438.61 $88,901.85
12 $5,263.68 $2,589.01 $86,312.84
13 $5,104.00 $2,748.70 $83,564.14
14 $4,934.46 $2,918.23 $80,645.91
15 $4,754.47 $3,098.22 $77,547.68
16 $4,563.38 $3,289.31 $74,258.37
17 $4,360.50 $3,492.19 $70,766.18
18 $4,145.11 $3,707.58 $67,058.59
19 $3,916.44 $3,936.26 $63,122.33
20 $3,673.66 $4,179.04 $58,943.29
21 $3,415.90 $4,436.79 $54,506.50
22 $3,142.25 $4,710.44 $49,796.06
23 $2,851.72 $5,000.97 $44,795.08
24 $2,543.27 $5,309.42 $39,485.66
25 $2,215.80 $5,636.90 $33,848.76
26 $1,868.13 $5,984.57 $27,864.19
27 $1,499.01 $6,353.68 $21,510.51
28 $1,107.13 $6,745.56 $14,764.95
29 $691.08 $7,161.62 $7,603.33
30 $249.37 $7,603.33 $0.00