House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Crosby, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$399,544
average size per house2108 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crosby, MN is $133/ sqft to $133/ sqft. An average home with 2108 sqft costs approximately $280,364 to $280,364. Crosby, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Crow Wing county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56441, while the highest are in ZIP 56441. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 32 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crosby

56441135 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crosby

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $185,555 -53.6%
2011 $178,380 -55.4%
2012 $177,900 -55.5%
2013 $184,549 -53.8%
2014 $193,726 -51.5%
2015 $203,668 -49.0%
2016 $214,297 -46.4%
2017 $225,864 -43.5%
2018 $238,351 -40.3%
2019 $249,403 -37.6%
2020 $262,296 -34.4%
2021 $298,333 -25.3%
2022 $347,789 -13.0%
2023 $366,760 -8.2%
2024 $387,978 -2.9%
2025 $399,544 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crosby over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crosby

Loan amount: $399,544

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,395.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,997.72  –  Principal portion: $397.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,839.17 $4,906.45 $394,637.55
2 $23,536.55 $5,209.07 $389,428.49
3 $23,215.27 $5,530.35 $383,898.14
4 $22,874.17 $5,871.45 $378,026.69
5 $22,512.03 $6,233.59 $371,793.10
6 $22,127.56 $6,618.06 $365,175.04
7 $21,719.37 $7,026.25 $358,148.79
8 $21,286.00 $7,459.61 $350,689.17
9 $20,825.91 $7,919.71 $342,769.47
10 $20,337.44 $8,408.18 $334,361.29
11 $19,818.84 $8,926.77 $325,434.52
12 $19,268.26 $9,477.36 $315,957.16
13 $18,683.72 $10,061.90 $305,895.26
14 $18,063.12 $10,682.50 $295,212.76
15 $17,404.25 $11,341.37 $283,871.40
16 $16,704.74 $12,040.88 $271,830.51
17 $15,962.08 $12,783.54 $259,046.98
18 $15,173.62 $13,572.00 $245,474.98
19 $14,336.53 $14,409.09 $231,065.90
20 $13,447.81 $15,297.81 $215,768.09
21 $12,504.27 $16,241.34 $199,526.75
22 $11,502.54 $17,243.07 $182,283.67
23 $10,439.03 $18,306.59 $163,977.08
24 $9,309.92 $19,435.70 $144,541.38
25 $8,111.17 $20,634.45 $123,906.93
26 $6,838.48 $21,907.14 $101,999.80
27 $5,487.30 $23,258.32 $78,741.47
28 $4,052.77 $24,692.85 $54,048.63
29 $2,529.77 $26,215.85 $27,832.78
30 $912.84 $27,832.78 $0.00

How to sell in Crosby, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$344,850$733,591
Ø fast selling$313,500$660,231
Ø high price sale$376,201$806,950

In 2026, houses in Crosby, MN will be offered at an average price of $190 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $344,850 is 23.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $733,591. Home prices in Crosby, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $507,871. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $620,730.

FAQ – Home Values in Crosby

What is the median home value in Crosby in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Crosby is about $399,544 for an average home size of 2108 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $190 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Crosby?

In 2026, homes in Crosby sell for an average of around $190 per square foot, with a typical range between $133 and $133 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Crosby is about 2108 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $399,544.

Locations close to Crosby, MN

Crosslake, MN296 $ / ft²
Cushing, MN201 $ / ft²
Deerwood, MN319 $ / ft²
Clarissa, MN133 $ / ft²
Browerville, MN114 $ / ft²
Bertha, MN182 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy