![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Felton, MN 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Felton, MN is $124/ sqft to $124/ sqft. An average home with 2534 sqft costs approximately $314,216 to $314,216. Felton, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Clay county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56536, while the highest are in ZIP 56536. The average price per sqare feet is $125. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Felton
Historical development of home values in Felton
Graph: estimated home values in Felton over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in FeltonLoan amount: $314,634 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,886.39
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Felton, MN
In 2026, houses in Felton, MN will be offered at an average price of $125 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $226,876 is 21.87% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $482,626. Home prices in Felton, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $334,125. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $408,376. FAQ – Home Values in FeltonWhat is the median home value in Felton in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Felton is about $314,634 for an average home size of 2534 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $125 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Felton?In 2026, homes in Felton sell for an average of around $125 per square foot, with a typical range between $124 and $124 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Felton is about 2534 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $314,634. Locations close to Felton, MN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |