House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Outing, MN 2026

Average Data

average house price$229,950
average size per house1211 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Outing, MN is $190/ sqft to $190/ sqft. An average home with 1211 sqft costs approximately $230,090 to $230,090. Outing, MN includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cass county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 56662, while the highest are in ZIP 56662. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Outing

56662208 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Outing

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $106,793 -53.6%
2011 $102,663 -55.4%
2012 $102,387 -55.5%
2013 $106,214 -53.8%
2014 $111,495 -51.5%
2015 $117,218 -49.0%
2016 $123,335 -46.4%
2017 $129,992 -43.5%
2018 $137,178 -40.3%
2019 $143,539 -37.6%
2020 $150,959 -34.4%
2021 $171,700 -25.3%
2022 $200,164 -13.0%
2023 $211,082 -8.2%
2024 $223,293 -2.9%
2025 $229,950 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Outing over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Outing

Loan amount: $229,950

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,378.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,149.75  –  Principal portion: $228.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,720.18 $2,823.81 $227,126.19
2 $13,546.02 $2,997.98 $224,128.21
3 $13,361.11 $3,182.89 $220,945.32
4 $13,164.80 $3,379.20 $217,566.12
5 $12,956.37 $3,587.62 $213,978.49
6 $12,735.10 $3,808.90 $210,169.59
7 $12,500.17 $4,043.83 $206,125.77
8 $12,250.76 $4,293.24 $201,832.53
9 $11,985.96 $4,558.04 $197,274.49
10 $11,704.83 $4,839.17 $192,435.32
11 $11,406.36 $5,137.64 $187,297.69
12 $11,089.48 $5,454.51 $181,843.17
13 $10,753.06 $5,790.94 $176,052.24
14 $10,395.89 $6,148.11 $169,904.13
15 $10,016.69 $6,527.31 $163,376.82
16 $9,614.10 $6,929.90 $156,446.92
17 $9,186.67 $7,357.32 $149,089.59
18 $8,732.89 $7,811.11 $141,278.49
19 $8,251.12 $8,292.88 $132,985.61
20 $7,739.63 $8,804.36 $124,181.25
21 $7,196.60 $9,347.40 $114,833.85
22 $6,620.07 $9,923.93 $104,909.92
23 $6,007.99 $10,536.01 $94,373.91
24 $5,358.15 $11,185.85 $83,188.06
25 $4,668.23 $11,875.77 $71,312.29
26 $3,935.76 $12,608.24 $58,704.05
27 $3,158.11 $13,385.89 $45,318.17
28 $2,332.50 $14,211.50 $31,106.67
29 $1,455.96 $15,088.03 $16,018.63
30 $525.37 $16,018.63 $0.00

How to sell in Outing, MN

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$344,850$733,591
Ø fast selling$313,500$660,231
Ø high price sale$376,201$806,950

In 2026, houses in Outing, MN will be offered at an average price of $190 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $344,850 is 25.14% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $733,591. Home prices in Outing, MN vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $507,871. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $620,730.

FAQ – Home Values in Outing

What is the median home value in Outing in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Outing is about $229,950 for an average home size of 1211 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $190 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Outing?

In 2026, homes in Outing sell for an average of around $190 per square foot, with a typical range between $190 and $190 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Outing is about 1211 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $229,950.

Locations close to Outing, MN

Pennington, MN143 $ / ft²
Ponemah, MN38 $ / ft²
Puposky, MN153 $ / ft²
Northome, MN43 $ / ft²
Mizpah, MN40 $ / ft²
Max, MN181 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy