House Prices

York Harbor Beach York Harbor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$626,323
average size per house1991 ft²
average price per ft²302 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in York Harbor Beach York Harbor, ME is $286.9/ sqft to $317.1/ sqft. An average home with 1991 sqft costs approximately $547,227 to $604,830. York Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03911, while the highest are in ZIP 03911. The average price per sqare feet is $302. Our analysis is based on 104 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes York Harbor Beach York Harbor

03911253 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in York Harbor Beach York Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $290,876 -53.6%
2011 $279,628 -55.4%
2012 $278,875 -55.5%
2013 $289,298 -53.8%
2014 $303,683 -51.5%
2015 $319,270 -49.0%
2016 $335,931 -46.4%
2017 $354,063 -43.5%
2018 $373,637 -40.3%
2019 $390,962 -37.6%
2020 $411,173 -34.4%
2021 $467,665 -25.3%
2022 $545,193 -13.0%
2023 $574,931 -8.2%
2024 $608,191 -2.9%
2025 $626,323 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in York Harbor Beach York Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in York Harbor Beach York Harbor

Loan amount: $626,323

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,654.26

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,000.09  –  Principal portion: $654.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,790.90 $8,060.16 $618,262.84
2 $35,315.20 $8,535.87 $609,726.97
3 $34,811.42 $9,039.64 $600,687.33
4 $34,277.91 $9,573.15 $591,114.18
5 $33,712.92 $10,138.14 $580,976.04
6 $33,114.58 $10,736.49 $570,239.55
7 $32,480.92 $11,370.14 $558,869.41
8 $31,809.87 $12,041.19 $546,828.22
9 $31,099.22 $12,751.85 $534,076.37
10 $30,346.62 $13,504.44 $520,571.93
11 $29,549.60 $14,301.46 $506,270.47
12 $28,705.55 $15,145.51 $491,124.95
13 $27,811.68 $16,039.38 $475,085.57
14 $26,865.05 $16,986.01 $458,099.56
15 $25,862.56 $17,988.50 $440,111.06
16 $24,800.90 $19,050.16 $421,060.90
17 $23,676.59 $20,174.48 $400,886.42
18 $22,485.91 $21,365.15 $379,521.27
19 $21,224.97 $22,626.09 $356,895.18
20 $19,889.61 $23,961.46 $332,933.72
21 $18,475.43 $25,375.63 $307,558.08
22 $16,977.79 $26,873.27 $280,684.81
23 $15,391.77 $28,459.30 $252,225.51
24 $13,712.13 $30,138.93 $222,086.58
25 $11,933.37 $31,917.69 $190,168.89
26 $10,049.63 $33,801.44 $156,367.46
27 $8,054.71 $35,796.35 $120,571.10
28 $5,942.05 $37,909.01 $82,662.09
29 $3,704.71 $40,146.35 $42,515.74
30 $1,335.32 $42,515.74 $0.00