House Prices

York Beach Village Center York Beach, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$694,317
average size per house2208 ft²
average price per ft²335 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in York Beach Village Center York Beach, ME is $318.25/ sqft to $351.75/ sqft. An average home with 2208 sqft costs approximately $746,264 to $824,818. York Beach, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03910, while the highest are in ZIP 03910. The average price per sqare feet is $335. Our analysis is based on 104 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes York Beach Village Center York Beach

03910271 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in York Beach Village Center York Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $322,453 -53.6%
2011 $309,984 -55.4%
2012 $309,149 -55.5%
2013 $320,705 -53.8%
2014 $336,651 -51.5%
2015 $353,930 -49.0%
2016 $372,400 -46.4%
2017 $392,500 -43.5%
2018 $414,200 -40.3%
2019 $433,405 -37.6%
2020 $455,810 -34.4%
2021 $518,435 -25.3%
2022 $604,379 -13.0%
2023 $637,346 -8.2%
2024 $674,217 -2.9%
2025 $694,317 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in York Beach Village Center York Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in York Beach Village Center York Beach

Loan amount: $694,317

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,330.27

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,686.82  –  Principal portion: $643.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,012.34 $7,950.93 $686,366.07
2 $43,490.64 $8,472.63 $677,893.44
3 $42,934.72 $9,028.55 $668,864.88
4 $42,342.31 $9,620.96 $659,243.93
5 $41,711.04 $10,252.23 $648,991.70
6 $41,038.35 $10,924.92 $638,066.78
7 $40,321.52 $11,641.75 $626,425.03
8 $39,557.65 $12,405.62 $614,019.41
9 $38,743.67 $13,219.60 $600,799.81
10 $37,876.27 $14,087.00 $586,712.81
11 $36,951.97 $15,011.30 $571,701.51
12 $35,967.01 $15,996.26 $555,705.25
13 $34,917.43 $17,045.84 $538,659.40
14 $33,798.98 $18,164.29 $520,495.11
15 $32,607.14 $19,356.13 $501,138.98
16 $31,337.10 $20,626.17 $480,512.81
17 $29,983.73 $21,979.54 $458,533.27
18 $28,541.56 $23,421.71 $435,111.55
19 $27,004.76 $24,958.51 $410,153.04
20 $25,367.12 $26,596.15 $383,556.89
21 $23,622.04 $28,341.23 $355,215.66
22 $21,762.45 $30,200.82 $325,014.84
23 $19,780.84 $32,182.43 $292,832.41
24 $17,669.21 $34,294.06 $258,538.35
25 $15,419.04 $36,544.24 $221,994.12
26 $13,021.21 $38,942.06 $183,052.06
27 $10,466.06 $41,497.21 $141,554.84
28 $7,743.25 $44,220.02 $97,334.82
29 $4,841.78 $47,121.49 $50,213.33