House Prices

East Side Sanford, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$301,842
average size per house1594 ft²
average price per ft²172 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Side Sanford, ME is $163.4/ sqft to $180.6/ sqft. An average home with 1594 sqft costs approximately $236,498 to $261,392. Sanford, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04073, while the highest are in ZIP 04073. The average price per sqare feet is $172. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Side Sanford

04073172 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Side Sanford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $140,181 -53.6%
2011 $134,760 -55.4%
2012 $134,397 -55.5%
2013 $139,421 -53.8%
2014 $146,353 -51.5%
2015 $153,865 -49.0%
2016 $161,894 -46.4%
2017 $170,632 -43.5%
2018 $180,066 -40.3%
2019 $188,415 -37.6%
2020 $198,155 -34.4%
2021 $225,380 -25.3%
2022 $262,743 -13.0%
2023 $277,075 -8.2%
2024 $293,104 -2.9%
2025 $301,842 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Side Sanford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Side Sanford

Loan amount: $301,842

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,703.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,370.36  –  Principal portion: $333.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,342.86 $4,105.04 $297,736.96
2 $16,113.54 $4,334.35 $293,402.62
3 $15,871.42 $4,576.47 $288,826.15
4 $15,615.77 $4,832.12 $283,994.03
5 $15,345.85 $5,102.04 $278,891.99
6 $15,060.84 $5,387.05 $273,504.94
7 $14,759.91 $5,687.98 $267,816.96
8 $14,442.18 $6,005.71 $261,811.25
9 $14,106.69 $6,341.20 $255,470.05
10 $13,752.46 $6,695.43 $248,774.62
11 $13,378.45 $7,069.44 $241,705.18
12 $12,983.54 $7,464.35 $234,240.83
13 $12,566.58 $7,881.32 $226,359.52
14 $12,126.32 $8,321.57 $218,037.94
15 $11,661.46 $8,786.43 $209,251.51
16 $11,170.64 $9,277.25 $199,974.27
17 $10,652.41 $9,795.49 $190,178.78
18 $10,105.22 $10,342.67 $179,836.11
19 $9,527.46 $10,920.43 $168,915.68
20 $8,917.44 $11,530.45 $157,385.23
21 $8,273.33 $12,174.56 $145,210.67
22 $7,593.25 $12,854.64 $132,356.02
23 $6,875.17 $13,572.72 $118,783.30
24 $6,116.98 $14,330.91 $104,452.40
25 $5,316.44 $15,131.45 $89,320.95
26 $4,471.18 $15,976.71 $73,344.24
27 $3,578.70 $16,869.19 $56,475.05
28 $2,636.37 $17,811.52 $38,663.53
29 $1,641.40 $18,806.49 $19,857.04
30 $590.85 $19,857.04 $0.00