House Prices

Mill Brook Business Park Saco, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$382,162
average size per house1106 ft²
average price per ft²347 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mill Brook Business Park Saco, ME is $329.65/ sqft to $364.35/ sqft. An average home with 1106 sqft costs approximately $364,958 to $403,375. Saco, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04072, while the highest are in ZIP 04072. The average price per sqare feet is $347. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mill Brook Business Park Saco

04072262 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mill Brook Business Park Saco

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $177,483 -53.6%
2011 $170,620 -55.4%
2012 $170,160 -55.5%
2013 $176,520 -53.8%
2014 $185,298 -51.5%
2015 $194,808 -49.0%
2016 $204,974 -46.4%
2017 $216,038 -43.5%
2018 $227,981 -40.3%
2019 $238,553 -37.6%
2020 $250,885 -34.4%
2021 $285,354 -25.3%
2022 $332,659 -13.0%
2023 $350,804 -8.2%
2024 $371,099 -2.9%
2025 $382,162 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mill Brook Business Park Saco over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mill Brook Business Park Saco

Loan amount: $382,162

Interest rate: 6.01%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,292.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,912.72  –  Principal portion: $380.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,825.00 $4,687.74 $377,474.26
2 $22,535.58 $4,977.17 $372,497.09
3 $22,228.28 $5,284.46 $367,212.63
4 $21,902.01 $5,610.73 $361,601.90
5 $21,555.60 $5,957.15 $355,644.75
6 $21,187.80 $6,324.95 $349,319.80
7 $20,797.29 $6,715.46 $342,604.35
8 $20,382.67 $7,130.08 $335,474.27
9 $19,942.45 $7,570.30 $327,903.97
10 $19,475.05 $8,037.70 $319,866.28
11 $18,978.79 $8,533.95 $311,332.32
12 $18,451.89 $9,060.85 $302,271.47
13 $17,892.47 $9,620.28 $292,651.20
14 $17,298.50 $10,214.24 $282,436.95
15 $16,667.86 $10,844.88 $271,592.07
16 $15,998.28 $11,514.46 $260,077.61
17 $15,287.37 $12,225.38 $247,852.23
18 $14,532.56 $12,980.19 $234,872.04
19 $13,731.15 $13,781.60 $221,090.44
20 $12,880.25 $14,632.49 $206,457.95
21 $11,976.83 $15,535.92 $190,922.03
22 $11,017.62 $16,495.12 $174,426.91
23 $9,999.19 $17,513.55 $156,913.36
24 $8,917.88 $18,594.86 $138,318.49
25 $7,769.81 $19,742.93 $118,575.56
26 $6,550.86 $20,961.88 $97,613.68
27 $5,256.65 $22,256.09 $75,357.59
28 $3,882.53 $23,630.21 $51,727.38
29 $2,423.57 $25,089.17 $26,638.21
30 $874.54 $26,638.21 $0.00