House Prices

Old Orchard Village Old Orchard Beach, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$349,162
average size per house1413 ft²
average price per ft²242 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old Orchard Village Old Orchard Beach, ME is $229.9/ sqft to $254.1/ sqft. An average home with 1413 sqft costs approximately $316,728 to $350,068. Old Orchard Beach, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04064, while the highest are in ZIP 04064. The average price per sqare feet is $242. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old Orchard Village Old Orchard Beach

04064237 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old Orchard Village Old Orchard Beach

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $162,157 -53.6%
2011 $155,887 -55.4%
2012 $155,467 -55.5%
2013 $161,278 -53.8%
2014 $169,297 -51.5%
2015 $177,986 -49.0%
2016 $187,275 -46.4%
2017 $197,383 -43.5%
2018 $208,295 -40.3%
2019 $217,953 -37.6%
2020 $229,220 -34.4%
2021 $260,714 -25.3%
2022 $303,933 -13.0%
2023 $320,512 -8.2%
2024 $339,054 -2.9%
2025 $349,162 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old Orchard Village Old Orchard Beach over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old Orchard Village Old Orchard Beach

Loan amount: $349,162

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,059.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,702.16  â€“  Principal portion: $357.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,309.00 $4,409.19 $344,752.81
2 $20,044.03 $4,674.16 $340,078.65
3 $19,763.14 $4,955.05 $335,123.59
4 $19,465.37 $5,252.82 $329,870.77
5 $19,149.71 $5,568.49 $324,302.29
6 $18,815.07 $5,903.12 $318,399.16
7 $18,460.33 $6,257.86 $312,141.30
8 $18,084.27 $6,633.93 $305,507.37
9 $17,685.61 $7,032.59 $298,474.78
10 $17,262.99 $7,455.21 $291,019.58
11 $16,814.97 $7,903.22 $283,116.36
12 $16,340.03 $8,378.16 $274,738.20
13 $15,836.55 $8,881.64 $265,856.56
14 $15,302.82 $9,415.38 $256,441.18
15 $14,737.01 $9,981.19 $246,459.99
16 $14,137.20 $10,581.00 $235,878.99
17 $13,501.34 $11,216.86 $224,662.14
18 $12,827.27 $11,890.93 $212,771.21
19 $12,112.69 $12,605.50 $200,165.71
20 $11,355.17 $13,363.02 $186,802.69
21 $10,552.13 $14,166.06 $172,636.62
22 $9,700.83 $15,017.36 $157,619.26
23 $8,798.37 $15,919.82 $141,699.44
24 $7,841.68 $16,876.51 $124,822.93
25 $6,827.50 $17,890.69 $106,932.23
26 $5,752.37 $18,965.82 $87,966.41
27 $4,612.63 $20,105.56 $67,860.85
28 $3,404.41 $21,313.79 $46,547.06
29 $2,123.57 $22,594.63 $23,952.44
30 $765.76 $23,952.44 $0.00