House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Ocean Park, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$310,000
average size per house732 ft²
average price per ft²424 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ocean Park, ME is $424/ sqft to $424/ sqft. An average home with 732 sqft costs approximately $310,368 to $310,368. Ocean Park, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04063, while the highest are in ZIP 04063. The average price per sqare feet is $424. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ocean Park

04063385 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ocean Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $143,970 -53.6%
2011 $138,402 -55.4%
2012 $138,030 -55.5%
2013 $143,189 -53.8%
2014 $150,309 -51.5%
2015 $158,023 -49.0%
2016 $166,270 -46.4%
2017 $175,244 -43.5%
2018 $184,933 -40.3%
2019 $193,508 -37.6%
2020 $203,511 -34.4%
2021 $231,472 -25.3%
2022 $269,844 -13.0%
2023 $284,563 -8.2%
2024 $301,026 -2.9%
2025 $310,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ocean Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ocean Park

Loan amount: $310,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,858.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,550.00  –  Principal portion: $308.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,496.44 $3,806.84 $306,193.16
2 $18,261.65 $4,041.63 $302,151.53
3 $18,012.37 $4,290.91 $297,860.62
4 $17,747.71 $4,555.57 $293,305.05
5 $17,466.74 $4,836.54 $288,468.51
6 $17,168.43 $5,134.85 $283,333.65
7 $16,851.72 $5,451.56 $277,882.10
8 $16,515.48 $5,787.80 $272,094.30
9 $16,158.50 $6,144.78 $265,949.52
10 $15,779.51 $6,523.77 $259,425.75
11 $15,377.13 $6,926.15 $252,499.60
12 $14,949.94 $7,353.34 $245,146.27
13 $14,496.41 $7,806.87 $237,339.39
14 $14,014.90 $8,288.38 $229,051.01
15 $13,503.69 $8,799.59 $220,251.42
16 $12,960.95 $9,342.33 $210,909.09
17 $12,384.73 $9,918.55 $200,990.54
18 $11,772.98 $10,530.30 $190,460.24
19 $11,123.49 $11,179.79 $179,280.45
20 $10,433.95 $11,869.33 $167,411.12
21 $9,701.87 $12,601.41 $154,809.71
22 $8,924.65 $13,378.63 $141,431.08
23 $8,099.48 $14,203.80 $127,227.28
24 $7,223.42 $15,079.86 $112,147.42
25 $6,293.33 $16,009.95 $96,137.47
26 $5,305.87 $16,997.41 $79,140.06
27 $4,257.51 $18,045.77 $61,094.29
28 $3,144.48 $19,158.80 $41,935.49
29 $1,962.81 $20,340.47 $21,595.02
30 $708.26 $21,595.02 $0.00

How to sell in Ocean Park, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$769,561$1,637,065
Ø fast selling$699,600$1,473,358
Ø high price sale$839,521$1,800,771

In 2026, houses in Ocean Park, ME will be offered at an average price of $424 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $769,561 is 20.84% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,637,065. Home prices in Ocean Park, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,133,352. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,385,208.

FAQ – Home Values in Ocean Park

What is the median home value in Ocean Park in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Ocean Park is about $310,000 for an average home size of 732 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $424 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Ocean Park?

In 2026, homes in Ocean Park sell for an average of around $424 per square foot, with a typical range between $424 and $424 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Ocean Park is about 732 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $310,000.

Locations close to Ocean Park, ME

Old Orchard Beach, ME219 $ / ft²
Orrs Island, ME197 $ / ft²
Porter, ME144 $ / ft²
Windham, ME200 $ / ft²
North Waterboro, ME192 $ / ft²
North Bridgton, ME158 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy