House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Limerick, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$284,975
average size per house1561 ft²
average price per ft²183 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Limerick, ME is $186/ sqft to $186/ sqft. An average home with 1561 sqft costs approximately $290,346 to $290,346. Limerick, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04048, while the highest are in ZIP 04048. The average price per sqare feet is $183. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Limerick

04048198 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Limerick

Fringeville189 $ / ft²
Lake Arrowhead Community202 $ / ft²
Limerick Village182 $ / ft²
South Limerick185 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Limerick

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $132,348 -53.6%
2011 $127,230 -55.4%
2012 $126,887 -55.5%
2013 $131,630 -53.8%
2014 $138,175 -51.5%
2015 $145,267 -49.0%
2016 $152,848 -46.4%
2017 $161,097 -43.5%
2018 $170,004 -40.3%
2019 $177,887 -37.6%
2020 $187,083 -34.4%
2021 $212,786 -25.3%
2022 $248,061 -13.0%
2023 $261,592 -8.2%
2024 $276,725 -2.9%
2025 $284,975 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Limerick over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Limerick

Loan amount: $284,975

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,708.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,424.88  –  Principal portion: $283.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,003.30 $3,499.53 $281,475.47
2 $16,787.46 $3,715.37 $277,760.10
3 $16,558.30 $3,944.53 $273,815.58
4 $16,315.01 $4,187.82 $269,627.76
5 $16,056.72 $4,446.11 $265,181.65
6 $15,782.49 $4,720.34 $260,461.32
7 $15,491.35 $5,011.48 $255,449.84
8 $15,182.26 $5,320.57 $250,129.27
9 $14,854.09 $5,648.73 $244,480.53
10 $14,505.69 $5,997.14 $238,483.39
11 $14,135.80 $6,367.03 $232,116.37
12 $13,743.10 $6,759.73 $225,356.64
13 $13,326.17 $7,176.66 $218,179.98
14 $12,883.53 $7,619.30 $210,560.68
15 $12,413.59 $8,089.24 $202,471.44
16 $11,914.66 $8,588.17 $193,883.28
17 $11,384.96 $9,117.86 $184,765.41
18 $10,822.59 $9,680.23 $175,085.18
19 $10,225.54 $10,277.29 $164,807.89
20 $9,591.66 $10,911.17 $153,896.72
21 $8,918.68 $11,584.15 $142,312.57
22 $8,204.20 $12,298.63 $130,013.94
23 $7,445.64 $13,057.19 $116,956.75
24 $6,640.31 $13,862.52 $103,094.23
25 $5,785.29 $14,717.53 $88,376.70
26 $4,877.55 $15,625.28 $72,751.42
27 $3,913.82 $16,589.01 $56,162.40
28 $2,890.64 $17,612.19 $38,550.22
29 $1,804.36 $18,698.47 $19,851.75
30 $651.08 $19,851.75 $0.00

How to sell in Limerick, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$332,145$706,563
Ø fast selling$301,950$635,907
Ø high price sale$362,341$777,220

In 2026, houses in Limerick, ME will be offered at an average price of $183 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $332,145 is 24.45% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $706,563. Home prices in Limerick, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $489,160. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $597,861.

FAQ – Home Values in Limerick

What is the median home value in Limerick in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Limerick is about $284,975 for an average home size of 1561 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $183 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Limerick?

In 2026, homes in Limerick sell for an average of around $183 per square foot, with a typical range between $186 and $186 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Limerick is about 1561 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $284,975.

Locations close to Limerick, ME

Limington, ME251 $ / ft²
Long Island, ME182 $ / ft²
Lovell, ME194 $ / ft²
Parsonsfield, ME168 $ / ft²
Kennebunkport, ME197 $ / ft²
Kennebunk, ME281 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy