House Prices

Lewis Farm Conservancy Kittery, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$529,252
average size per house1803 ft²
average price per ft²290 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lewis Farm Conservancy Kittery, ME is $275.5/ sqft to $304.5/ sqft. An average home with 1803 sqft costs approximately $489,773 to $541,328. Kittery, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03904, while the highest are in ZIP 03904. The average price per sqare feet is $290. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lewis Farm Conservancy Kittery

03904235 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lewis Farm Conservancy Kittery

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $245,794 -53.6%
2011 $236,289 -55.4%
2012 $235,653 -55.5%
2013 $244,461 -53.8%
2014 $256,617 -51.5%
2015 $269,787 -49.0%
2016 $283,867 -46.4%
2017 $299,188 -43.5%
2018 $315,729 -40.3%
2019 $330,369 -37.6%
2020 $347,447 -34.4%
2021 $395,184 -25.3%
2022 $460,696 -13.0%
2023 $485,825 -8.2%
2024 $513,931 -2.9%
2025 $529,252 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lewis Farm Conservancy Kittery over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lewis Farm Conservancy Kittery

Loan amount: $529,252

Interest rate: 5.92%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,144.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,609.21  –  Principal portion: $535.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,133.45 $6,601.84 $522,650.16
2 $30,732.12 $7,003.17 $515,646.98
3 $30,306.39 $7,428.90 $508,218.08
4 $29,854.78 $7,880.51 $500,337.57
5 $29,375.72 $8,359.57 $491,978.00
6 $28,867.53 $8,867.76 $483,110.24
7 $28,328.45 $9,406.84 $473,703.41
8 $27,756.60 $9,978.68 $463,724.72
9 $27,149.99 $10,585.30 $453,139.42
10 $26,506.50 $11,228.79 $441,910.64
11 $25,823.90 $11,911.39 $429,999.25
12 $25,099.79 $12,635.49 $417,363.75
13 $24,331.67 $13,403.62 $403,960.14
14 $23,516.86 $14,218.43 $389,741.71
15 $22,652.51 $15,082.78 $374,658.92
16 $21,735.61 $15,999.68 $358,659.25
17 $20,762.98 $16,972.31 $341,686.94
18 $19,731.22 $18,004.07 $323,682.87
19 $18,636.74 $19,098.55 $304,584.32
20 $17,475.72 $20,259.57 $284,324.76
21 $16,244.13 $21,491.16 $262,833.59
22 $14,937.66 $22,797.62 $240,035.97
23 $13,551.78 $24,183.51 $215,852.46
24 $12,081.64 $25,653.64 $190,198.82
25 $10,522.14 $27,213.15 $162,985.67
26 $8,867.83 $28,867.46 $134,118.21
27 $7,112.96 $30,622.33 $103,495.87
28 $5,251.40 $32,483.89 $71,011.99
29 $3,276.68 $34,458.61 $36,553.38
30 $1,181.91 $36,553.38 $0.00