House Prices

Brave Boat Harbor Kittery Point, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$532,768
average size per house2001 ft²
average price per ft²240 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brave Boat Harbor Kittery Point, ME is $228/ sqft to $252/ sqft. An average home with 2001 sqft costs approximately $410,606 to $453,827. Kittery Point, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03905, while the highest are in ZIP 03905. The average price per sqare feet is $240. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brave Boat Harbor Kittery Point

03905256 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brave Boat Harbor Kittery Point

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $247,427 -53.6%
2011 $237,859 -55.4%
2012 $237,219 -55.5%
2013 $246,085 -53.8%
2014 $258,322 -51.5%
2015 $271,580 -49.0%
2016 $285,753 -46.4%
2017 $301,176 -43.5%
2018 $317,826 -40.3%
2019 $332,564 -37.6%
2020 $349,756 -34.4%
2021 $397,809 -25.3%
2022 $463,756 -13.0%
2023 $489,052 -8.2%
2024 $517,345 -2.9%
2025 $532,768 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brave Boat Harbor Kittery Point over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brave Boat Harbor Kittery Point

Loan amount: $532,768

Interest rate: 5.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,991.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,397.46  –  Principal portion: $594.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,590.32 $7,309.56 $525,458.44
2 $28,185.69 $7,714.19 $517,744.25
3 $27,758.65 $8,141.22 $509,603.03
4 $27,307.98 $8,591.89 $501,011.14
5 $26,832.36 $9,067.51 $491,943.63
6 $26,330.42 $9,569.46 $482,374.17
7 $25,800.68 $10,099.20 $472,274.97
8 $25,241.62 $10,658.25 $461,616.72
9 $24,651.62 $11,248.26 $450,368.46
10 $24,028.95 $11,870.93 $438,497.53
11 $23,371.81 $12,528.06 $425,969.47
12 $22,678.30 $13,221.58 $412,747.89
13 $21,946.40 $13,953.48 $398,794.41
14 $21,173.98 $14,725.90 $384,068.51
15 $20,358.80 $15,541.08 $368,527.44
16 $19,498.50 $16,401.38 $352,126.05
17 $18,590.57 $17,309.31 $334,816.75
18 $17,632.38 $18,267.49 $316,549.25
19 $16,621.15 $19,278.72 $297,270.53
20 $15,553.95 $20,345.93 $276,924.60
21 $14,427.66 $21,472.22 $255,452.38
22 $13,239.03 $22,660.85 $232,791.53
23 $11,984.60 $23,915.28 $208,876.26
24 $10,660.73 $25,239.15 $183,637.10
25 $9,263.57 $26,636.31 $157,000.80
26 $7,789.07 $28,110.81 $128,889.99
27 $6,232.95 $29,666.93 $99,223.06
28 $4,590.68 $31,309.20 $67,913.86
29 $2,857.51 $33,042.37 $34,871.49
30 $1,028.39 $34,871.49 $0.00