House Prices

Turbats Creek Kennebunkport, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$940,236
average size per house2361 ft²
average price per ft²439 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Turbats Creek Kennebunkport, ME is $417.05/ sqft to $460.95/ sqft. An average home with 2361 sqft costs approximately $1,083,121 to $1,197,134. Kennebunkport, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04046, while the highest are in ZIP 04046. The average price per sqare feet is $439. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Turbats Creek Kennebunkport

04046213 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Turbats Creek Kennebunkport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $436,663 -53.6%
2011 $419,777 -55.4%
2012 $418,647 -55.5%
2013 $434,295 -53.8%
2014 $455,890 -51.5%
2015 $479,287 -49.0%
2016 $504,300 -46.4%
2017 $531,519 -43.5%
2018 $560,904 -40.3%
2019 $586,913 -37.6%
2020 $617,253 -34.4%
2021 $702,059 -25.3%
2022 $818,443 -13.0%
2023 $863,086 -8.2%
2024 $913,017 -2.9%
2025 $940,236 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Turbats Creek Kennebunkport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Turbats Creek Kennebunkport

Loan amount: $940,236

Interest rate: 6.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,004.90

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,171.30  –  Principal portion: $833.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,747.36 $10,311.44 $929,924.56
2 $61,045.84 $11,012.96 $918,911.60
3 $60,296.59 $11,762.22 $907,149.38
4 $59,496.36 $12,562.44 $894,586.94
5 $58,641.69 $13,417.11 $881,169.83
6 $57,728.88 $14,329.92 $866,839.91
7 $56,753.96 $15,304.84 $851,535.07
8 $55,712.72 $16,346.08 $835,188.99
9 $54,600.64 $17,458.16 $817,730.83
10 $53,412.90 $18,645.90 $799,084.93
11 $52,144.35 $19,914.45 $779,170.48
12 $50,789.50 $21,269.30 $757,901.18
13 $49,342.47 $22,716.33 $735,184.85
14 $47,797.00 $24,261.80 $710,923.05
15 $46,146.39 $25,912.42 $685,010.64
16 $44,383.47 $27,675.33 $657,335.31
17 $42,500.62 $29,558.18 $627,777.13
18 $40,489.67 $31,569.13 $596,208.00
19 $38,341.91 $33,716.89 $562,491.11
20 $36,048.03 $36,010.77 $526,480.34
21 $33,598.09 $38,460.71 $488,019.63
22 $30,981.47 $41,077.33 $446,942.30
23 $28,186.84 $43,871.97 $403,070.33
24 $25,202.07 $46,856.73 $356,213.60
25 $22,014.24 $50,044.56 $306,169.04
26 $18,609.53 $53,449.27 $252,719.77
27 $14,973.18 $57,085.62 $195,634.15
28 $11,089.45 $60,969.35 $134,664.80
29 $6,941.49 $65,117.32 $69,547.48
30 $2,511.32 $69,547.48 $0.00