House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Eliot, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$426,459
average size per house1811 ft²
average price per ft²236 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eliot, ME is $235/ sqft to $235/ sqft. An average home with 1811 sqft costs approximately $425,585 to $425,585. Eliot, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03903, while the highest are in ZIP 03903. The average price per sqare feet is $236. Our analysis is based on 72 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eliot

03903216 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Eliot

Bolt Hill216 $ / ft²
Green Acre213 $ / ft²
Littlebrook241 $ / ft²
North Eliot231 $ / ft²
South Eliot243 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Eliot

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $198,055 -53.6%
2011 $190,396 -55.4%
2012 $189,884 -55.5%
2013 $196,981 -53.8%
2014 $206,776 -51.5%
2015 $217,388 -49.0%
2016 $228,733 -46.4%
2017 $241,079 -43.5%
2018 $254,407 -40.3%
2019 $266,204 -37.6%
2020 $279,965 -34.4%
2021 $318,430 -25.3%
2022 $371,218 -13.0%
2023 $391,466 -8.2%
2024 $414,113 -2.9%
2025 $426,459 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Eliot over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Eliot

Loan amount: $426,459

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,556.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,132.30  –  Principal portion: $424.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,445.08 $5,236.97 $421,222.03
2 $25,122.07 $5,559.97 $415,662.06
3 $24,779.15 $5,902.90 $409,759.16
4 $24,415.07 $6,266.98 $403,492.19
5 $24,028.54 $6,653.51 $396,838.68
6 $23,618.16 $7,063.88 $389,774.80
7 $23,182.48 $7,499.57 $382,275.23
8 $22,719.92 $7,962.12 $374,313.10
9 $22,228.83 $8,453.21 $365,859.89
10 $21,707.46 $8,974.59 $356,885.31
11 $21,153.93 $9,528.12 $347,357.19
12 $20,566.25 $10,115.79 $337,241.39
13 $19,942.33 $10,739.71 $326,501.68
14 $19,279.93 $11,402.12 $315,099.56
15 $18,576.67 $12,105.37 $302,994.19
16 $17,830.04 $12,852.01 $290,142.19
17 $17,037.36 $13,644.69 $276,497.50
18 $16,195.78 $14,486.26 $262,011.23
19 $15,302.30 $15,379.74 $246,631.49
20 $14,353.71 $16,328.33 $230,303.15
21 $13,346.62 $17,335.43 $212,967.72
22 $12,277.40 $18,404.64 $194,563.08
23 $11,142.25 $19,539.80 $175,023.28
24 $9,937.07 $20,744.97 $154,278.31
25 $8,657.57 $22,024.48 $132,253.84
26 $7,299.15 $23,382.90 $108,870.94
27 $5,856.94 $24,825.10 $84,045.84
28 $4,325.78 $26,356.26 $57,689.58
29 $2,700.19 $27,981.86 $29,707.72
30 $974.33 $29,707.72 $0.00

How to sell in Eliot, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$428,341$911,197
Ø fast selling$389,401$820,077
Ø high price sale$467,281$1,002,316

In 2026, houses in Eliot, ME will be offered at an average price of $236 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $428,341 is 21.11% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $911,197. Home prices in Eliot, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $630,828. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $771,013.

FAQ – Home Values in Eliot

What is the median home value in Eliot in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Eliot is about $426,459 for an average home size of 1811 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $236 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Eliot?

In 2026, homes in Eliot sell for an average of around $236 per square foot, with a typical range between $235 and $235 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Eliot is about 1811 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $426,459.

Locations close to Eliot, ME

Kittery, ME247 $ / ft²
Kittery Point, ME282 $ / ft²
North Berwick, ME244 $ / ft²
Cape Neddick, ME260 $ / ft²
Berwick, ME257 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy