House Prices

Phillips Cove Cape Neddick, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$788,927
average size per house3416 ft²
average price per ft²214 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Phillips Cove Cape Neddick, ME is $203.3/ sqft to $224.7/ sqft. An average home with 3416 sqft costs approximately $641,693 to $709,240. Cape Neddick, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03902, while the highest are in ZIP 03902. The average price per sqare feet is $214. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Phillips Cove Cape Neddick

03902256 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Phillips Cove Cape Neddick

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $366,392 -53.6%
2011 $352,224 -55.4%
2012 $351,275 -55.5%
2013 $364,405 -53.8%
2014 $382,525 -51.5%
2015 $402,157 -49.0%
2016 $423,145 -46.4%
2017 $445,983 -43.5%
2018 $470,640 -40.3%
2019 $492,463 -37.6%
2020 $517,921 -34.4%
2021 $589,079 -25.3%
2022 $686,734 -13.0%
2023 $724,193 -8.2%
2024 $766,088 -2.9%
2025 $788,927 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Phillips Cove Cape Neddick over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Phillips Cove Cape Neddick

Loan amount: $788,927

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,501.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,644.84  –  Principal portion: $856.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,472.92 $10,542.02 $778,384.98
2 $42,873.38 $11,141.55 $767,243.44
3 $42,239.76 $11,775.17 $755,468.26
4 $41,570.10 $12,444.84 $743,023.43
5 $40,862.35 $13,152.58 $729,870.84
6 $40,114.35 $13,900.58 $715,970.27
7 $39,323.82 $14,691.11 $701,279.15
8 $38,488.33 $15,526.61 $685,752.55
9 $37,605.32 $16,409.61 $669,342.93
10 $36,672.09 $17,342.84 $652,000.09
11 $35,685.79 $18,329.14 $633,670.96
12 $34,643.40 $19,371.53 $614,299.43
13 $33,541.73 $20,473.20 $593,826.23
14 $32,377.41 $21,637.52 $572,188.70
15 $31,146.87 $22,868.06 $549,320.64
16 $29,846.35 $24,168.59 $525,152.05
17 $28,471.86 $25,543.07 $499,608.98
18 $27,019.21 $26,995.72 $472,613.26
19 $25,483.95 $28,530.98 $444,082.28
20 $23,861.37 $30,153.56 $413,928.72
21 $22,146.52 $31,868.41 $382,060.31
22 $20,334.14 $33,680.79 $348,379.52
23 $18,418.69 $35,596.24 $312,783.28
24 $16,394.31 $37,620.62 $275,162.66
25 $14,254.80 $39,760.13 $235,402.53
26 $11,993.62 $42,021.31 $193,381.22
27 $9,603.84 $44,411.09 $148,970.12
28 $7,078.15 $46,936.78 $102,033.34
29 $4,408.83 $49,606.11 $52,427.24
30 $1,587.69 $52,427.24 $0.00