House Prices

North Lubec Lubec, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$213,706
average size per house1030 ft²
average price per ft²188 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Lubec Lubec, ME is $178.6/ sqft to $197.4/ sqft. An average home with 1030 sqft costs approximately $166,299 to $183,804. Lubec, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04652, while the highest are in ZIP 04652. The average price per sqare feet is $188. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Lubec Lubec

04652189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Lubec Lubec

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $99,249 -53.6%
2011 $95,411 -55.4%
2012 $95,154 -55.5%
2013 $98,711 -53.8%
2014 $103,619 -51.5%
2015 $108,937 -49.0%
2016 $114,622 -46.4%
2017 $120,809 -43.5%
2018 $127,488 -40.3%
2019 $133,399 -37.6%
2020 $140,295 -34.4%
2021 $159,571 -25.3%
2022 $186,024 -13.0%
2023 $196,171 -8.2%
2024 $207,519 -2.9%
2025 $213,706 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Lubec Lubec over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Lubec Lubec

Loan amount: $213,706

Interest rate: 5.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,203.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $965.95  –  Principal portion: $237.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,519.55 $2,919.19 $210,786.81
2 $11,357.22 $3,081.52 $207,705.28
3 $11,185.86 $3,252.88 $204,452.40
4 $11,004.97 $3,433.77 $201,018.63
5 $10,814.02 $3,624.72 $197,393.90
6 $10,612.45 $3,826.29 $193,567.61
7 $10,399.68 $4,039.07 $189,528.55
8 $10,175.07 $4,263.67 $185,264.87
9 $9,937.97 $4,500.77 $180,764.10
10 $9,687.69 $4,751.06 $176,013.05
11 $9,423.49 $5,015.26 $170,997.79
12 $9,144.59 $5,294.15 $165,703.64
13 $8,850.19 $5,588.55 $160,115.09
14 $8,539.42 $5,899.32 $154,215.76
15 $8,211.36 $6,227.38 $147,988.38
16 $7,865.07 $6,573.68 $141,414.71
17 $7,499.51 $6,939.23 $134,475.47
18 $7,113.63 $7,325.12 $127,150.36
19 $6,706.28 $7,732.46 $119,417.90
20 $6,276.29 $8,162.45 $111,255.45
21 $5,822.39 $8,616.36 $102,639.09
22 $5,343.24 $9,095.50 $93,543.59
23 $4,837.45 $9,601.29 $83,942.29
24 $4,303.53 $10,135.21 $73,807.08
25 $3,739.92 $10,698.82 $63,108.26
26 $3,144.97 $11,293.77 $51,814.49
27 $2,516.94 $11,921.81 $39,892.68
28 $1,853.98 $12,584.76 $27,307.92
29 $1,154.15 $13,284.59 $14,023.33
30 $415.41 $14,023.33 $0.00