House Prices

Downtown Eastport Eastport, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$181,467
average size per house2161 ft²
average price per ft²89 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Eastport Eastport, ME is $84.55/ sqft to $93.45/ sqft. An average home with 2161 sqft costs approximately $192,397 to $212,649. Eastport, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04631, while the highest are in ZIP 04631. The average price per sqare feet is $89. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Eastport Eastport

0463189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Eastport Eastport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $84,277 -53.6%
2011 $81,018 -55.4%
2012 $80,799 -55.5%
2013 $83,820 -53.8%
2014 $87,987 -51.5%
2015 $92,503 -49.0%
2016 $97,331 -46.4%
2017 $102,584 -43.5%
2018 $108,255 -40.3%
2019 $113,275 -37.6%
2020 $119,131 -34.4%
2021 $135,498 -25.3%
2022 $157,961 -13.0%
2023 $166,577 -8.2%
2024 $176,214 -2.9%
2025 $181,467 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Eastport Eastport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Eastport Eastport

Loan amount: $181,467

Interest rate: 6.32%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,125.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $955.42  –  Principal portion: $169.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,404.98 $2,099.35 $179,367.65
2 $11,268.44 $2,235.90 $177,131.75
3 $11,123.01 $2,381.33 $174,750.42
4 $10,968.12 $2,536.21 $172,214.21
5 $10,803.16 $2,701.17 $169,513.04
6 $10,627.47 $2,876.86 $166,636.18
7 $10,440.36 $3,063.98 $163,572.20
8 $10,241.07 $3,263.27 $160,308.93
9 $10,028.82 $3,475.52 $156,833.41
10 $9,802.77 $3,701.57 $153,131.84
11 $9,562.01 $3,942.33 $149,189.51
12 $9,305.59 $4,198.75 $144,990.77
13 $9,032.50 $4,471.84 $140,518.93
14 $8,741.64 $4,762.70 $135,756.23
15 $8,431.86 $5,072.47 $130,683.76
16 $8,101.94 $5,402.40 $125,281.36
17 $7,750.56 $5,753.78 $119,527.58
18 $7,376.32 $6,128.02 $113,399.56
19 $6,977.74 $6,526.60 $106,872.96
20 $6,553.24 $6,951.10 $99,921.87
21 $6,101.12 $7,403.21 $92,518.65
22 $5,619.60 $7,884.73 $84,633.92
23 $5,106.76 $8,397.57 $76,236.35
24 $4,560.57 $8,943.77 $67,292.58
25 $3,978.85 $9,525.49 $57,767.09
26 $3,359.29 $10,145.05 $47,622.05
27 $2,699.44 $10,804.90 $36,817.15
28 $1,996.67 $11,507.67 $25,309.47
29 $1,248.18 $12,256.15 $13,053.32
30 $451.02 $13,053.32 $0.00