House Prices

West Palermo Palermo, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$353,604
average size per house2067 ft²
average price per ft²172 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Palermo Palermo, ME is $163.4/ sqft to $180.6/ sqft. An average home with 2067 sqft costs approximately $338,086 to $373,674. Palermo, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Waldo county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04354, while the highest are in ZIP 04354. The average price per sqare feet is $172. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Palermo Palermo

04354161 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Palermo Palermo

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $164,220 -53.6%
2011 $157,870 -55.4%
2012 $157,445 -55.5%
2013 $163,330 -53.8%
2014 $171,451 -51.5%
2015 $180,250 -49.0%
2016 $189,657 -46.4%
2017 $199,894 -43.5%
2018 $210,945 -40.3%
2019 $220,726 -37.6%
2020 $232,137 -34.4%
2021 $264,030 -25.3%
2022 $307,800 -13.0%
2023 $324,589 -8.2%
2024 $343,367 -2.9%
2025 $353,604 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Palermo Palermo over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Palermo Palermo

Loan amount: $353,604

Interest rate: 6.01%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,121.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,769.79  –  Principal portion: $351.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,119.35 $4,337.44 $349,266.56
2 $20,851.55 $4,605.24 $344,661.33
3 $20,567.22 $4,889.57 $339,771.76
4 $20,265.33 $5,191.46 $334,580.30
5 $19,944.80 $5,511.98 $329,068.32
6 $19,604.49 $5,852.30 $323,216.02
7 $19,243.16 $6,213.63 $317,002.39
8 $18,859.52 $6,597.26 $310,405.13
9 $18,452.20 $7,004.59 $303,400.54
10 $18,019.73 $7,437.06 $295,963.48
11 $17,560.55 $7,896.23 $288,067.25
12 $17,073.03 $8,383.76 $279,683.49
13 $16,555.41 $8,901.38 $270,782.11
14 $16,005.83 $9,450.96 $261,331.15
15 $15,422.31 $10,034.47 $251,296.68
16 $14,802.77 $10,654.01 $240,642.66
17 $14,144.98 $11,311.81 $229,330.86
18 $13,446.58 $12,010.21 $217,320.65
19 $12,705.05 $12,751.73 $204,568.91
20 $11,917.74 $13,539.04 $191,029.87
21 $11,081.83 $14,374.96 $176,654.91
22 $10,194.30 $15,262.49 $161,392.43
23 $9,251.98 $16,204.81 $145,187.62
24 $8,251.47 $17,205.31 $127,982.30
25 $7,189.20 $18,267.59 $109,714.71
26 $6,061.33 $19,395.45 $90,319.26
27 $4,863.83 $20,592.95 $69,726.31
28 $3,592.40 $21,864.39 $47,861.92
29 $2,242.47 $23,214.32 $24,647.60
30 $809.19 $24,647.60 $0.00