House Prices

Totman Cove Phippsburg, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$514,797
average size per house2063 ft²
average price per ft²267 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Totman Cove Phippsburg, ME is $253.65/ sqft to $280.35/ sqft. An average home with 2063 sqft costs approximately $558,863 to $617,691. Phippsburg, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sagadahoc county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04562, while the highest are in ZIP 04562. The average price per sqare feet is $267. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Totman Cove Phippsburg

04562250 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Totman Cove Phippsburg

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $239,081 -53.6%
2011 $229,836 -55.4%
2012 $229,217 -55.5%
2013 $237,784 -53.8%
2014 $249,608 -51.5%
2015 $262,419 -49.0%
2016 $276,114 -46.4%
2017 $291,017 -43.5%
2018 $307,106 -40.3%
2019 $321,346 -37.6%
2020 $337,958 -34.4%
2021 $384,391 -25.3%
2022 $448,113 -13.0%
2023 $472,556 -8.2%
2024 $499,894 -2.9%
2025 $514,797 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Totman Cove Phippsburg over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Totman Cove Phippsburg

Loan amount: $514,797

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,222.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,749.02  –  Principal portion: $473.77

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,818.21 $5,855.18 $508,941.82
2 $32,431.79 $6,241.60 $502,700.22
3 $32,019.87 $6,653.52 $496,046.69
4 $31,580.77 $7,092.63 $488,954.07
5 $31,112.68 $7,560.71 $481,393.35
6 $30,613.70 $8,059.69 $473,333.67
7 $30,081.80 $8,591.59 $464,742.07
8 $29,514.79 $9,158.61 $455,583.47
9 $28,910.36 $9,763.04 $445,820.43
10 $28,266.04 $10,407.36 $435,413.07
11 $27,579.19 $11,094.20 $424,318.87
12 $26,847.02 $11,826.37 $412,492.50
13 $26,066.53 $12,606.86 $399,885.64
14 $25,234.53 $13,438.87 $386,446.77
15 $24,347.62 $14,325.78 $372,120.99
16 $23,402.17 $15,271.22 $356,849.78
17 $22,394.33 $16,279.06 $340,570.72
18 $21,319.98 $17,353.41 $323,217.31
19 $20,174.73 $18,498.66 $304,718.64
20 $18,953.89 $19,719.50 $284,999.14
21 $17,652.48 $21,020.91 $263,978.23
22 $16,265.19 $22,408.20 $241,570.03
23 $14,786.34 $23,887.05 $217,682.98
24 $13,209.89 $25,463.50 $192,219.48
25 $11,529.40 $27,143.99 $165,075.49
26 $9,738.01 $28,935.38 $136,140.11
27 $7,828.39 $30,845.00 $105,295.11
28 $5,792.75 $32,880.64 $72,414.46
29 $3,622.76 $35,050.63 $37,363.83
30 $1,309.56 $37,363.83 $0.00