House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bowdoinham, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$304,450
average size per house1499 ft²
average price per ft²204 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bowdoinham, ME is $256/ sqft to $256/ sqft. An average home with 1499 sqft costs approximately $383,744 to $383,744. Bowdoinham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sagadahoc county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04008, while the highest are in ZIP 04008. The average price per sqare feet is $204. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bowdoinham

04008237 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bowdoinham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $141,392 -53.6%
2011 $135,924 -55.4%
2012 $135,558 -55.5%
2013 $140,625 -53.8%
2014 $147,618 -51.5%
2015 $155,194 -49.0%
2016 $163,293 -46.4%
2017 $172,107 -43.5%
2018 $181,622 -40.3%
2019 $190,043 -37.6%
2020 $199,868 -34.4%
2021 $227,328 -25.3%
2022 $265,013 -13.0%
2023 $279,469 -8.2%
2024 $295,636 -2.9%
2025 $304,450 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bowdoinham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bowdoinham

Loan amount: $304,450

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,825.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,522.25  –  Principal portion: $303.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,165.30 $3,738.68 $300,711.32
2 $17,934.70 $3,969.28 $296,742.04
3 $17,689.89 $4,214.09 $292,527.95
4 $17,429.97 $4,474.01 $288,053.94
5 $17,154.02 $4,749.95 $283,303.99
6 $16,861.06 $5,042.92 $278,261.07
7 $16,550.02 $5,353.96 $272,907.11
8 $16,219.80 $5,684.18 $267,222.93
9 $15,869.21 $6,034.77 $261,188.17
10 $15,497.00 $6,406.98 $254,781.19
11 $15,101.83 $6,802.15 $247,979.04
12 $14,682.29 $7,221.69 $240,757.36
13 $14,236.87 $7,667.10 $233,090.25
14 $13,763.98 $8,139.99 $224,950.26
15 $13,261.93 $8,642.05 $216,308.21
16 $12,728.90 $9,175.07 $207,133.13
17 $12,163.01 $9,740.97 $197,392.16
18 $11,562.20 $10,341.78 $187,050.38
19 $10,924.35 $10,979.63 $176,070.75
20 $10,247.15 $11,656.83 $164,413.92
21 $9,528.18 $12,375.80 $152,038.12
22 $8,764.87 $13,139.11 $138,899.00
23 $7,954.47 $13,949.50 $124,949.50
24 $7,094.10 $14,809.88 $110,139.62
25 $6,180.66 $15,723.32 $94,416.30
26 $5,210.88 $16,693.10 $77,723.20
27 $4,181.28 $17,722.69 $60,000.50
28 $3,088.19 $18,815.79 $41,184.71
29 $1,927.67 $19,976.31 $21,208.40
30 $695.58 $21,208.40 $0.00