House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Milo, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$188,075
average size per house1486 ft²
average price per ft²127 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Milo, ME is $145/ sqft to $145/ sqft. An average home with 1486 sqft costs approximately $215,470 to $215,470. Milo, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Piscataquis county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04463, while the highest are in ZIP 04463. The average price per sqare feet is $127. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Milo

04463139 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Milo

Derby139 $ / ft²
Milo Junction160 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Milo

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $87,345 -53.6%
2011 $83,968 -55.4%
2012 $83,742 -55.5%
2013 $86,872 -53.8%
2014 $91,191 -51.5%
2015 $95,872 -49.0%
2016 $100,875 -46.4%
2017 $106,320 -43.5%
2018 $112,197 -40.3%
2019 $117,400 -37.6%
2020 $123,469 -34.4%
2021 $140,433 -25.3%
2022 $163,713 -13.0%
2023 $172,643 -8.2%
2024 $182,630 -2.9%
2025 $188,075 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Milo over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Milo

Loan amount: $188,075

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,127.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $940.38  –  Principal portion: $187.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,221.67 $2,309.58 $185,765.42
2 $11,079.22 $2,452.03 $183,313.38
3 $10,927.99 $2,603.27 $180,710.11
4 $10,767.42 $2,763.83 $177,946.28
5 $10,596.96 $2,934.30 $175,011.98
6 $10,415.97 $3,115.28 $171,896.70
7 $10,223.83 $3,307.43 $168,589.28
8 $10,019.84 $3,511.42 $165,077.86
9 $9,803.26 $3,728.00 $161,349.86
10 $9,573.32 $3,957.93 $157,391.93
11 $9,329.21 $4,202.05 $153,189.88
12 $9,070.03 $4,461.22 $148,728.66
13 $8,794.88 $4,736.38 $143,992.28
14 $8,502.75 $5,028.51 $138,963.77
15 $8,192.60 $5,338.66 $133,625.11
16 $7,863.32 $5,667.93 $127,957.18
17 $7,513.74 $6,017.52 $121,939.66
18 $7,142.59 $6,388.67 $115,551.00
19 $6,748.55 $6,782.70 $108,768.29
20 $6,330.21 $7,201.05 $101,567.24
21 $5,886.06 $7,645.19 $93,922.05
22 $5,414.53 $8,116.73 $85,805.32
23 $4,913.90 $8,617.35 $77,187.97
24 $4,382.40 $9,148.85 $68,039.12
25 $3,818.12 $9,713.13 $58,325.98
26 $3,219.04 $10,312.22 $48,013.76
27 $2,583.00 $10,948.25 $37,065.51
28 $1,907.74 $11,623.52 $25,441.99
29 $1,190.82 $12,340.43 $13,101.56
30 $429.69 $13,101.56 $0.00

How to sell in Milo, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$230,506$490,348
Ø fast selling$209,551$441,313
Ø high price sale$251,461$539,382

In 2026, houses in Milo, ME will be offered at an average price of $127 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $230,506 is 21.99% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $490,348. Home prices in Milo, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $339,471. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $414,910.

Explore Milo, ME

Milo, ME is a welcoming small town in Piscataquis County, celebrated for its scenic setting and friendly New England character.
Known as the Town of Three Rivers, Milo sits at the heart of Maine?s Three Rivers region where waterways shape outdoor life and local history.

Outdoor Recreation and Nature

Visitors enjoy easy access to fishing, paddling, and wildlife watching on the Sebec and Piscataquis rivers and nearby Schoodic Lake.
Miles of ATV and snowmobile trails connect from town, making Milo a four-season base for outdoor recreation and nature photography.

Downtown and Community

Downtown Milo, Maine offers locally owned restaurants, cafes, and shops that showcase Maine-made goods and small-town hospitality.
The community?s heritage is reflected in local museums, historic architecture, and annual events that bring neighbors and visitors together.
Families appreciate the area?s schools, parks, and youth programs, along with convenient services for everyday living.

Getting Here and Staying

For road-trippers, US Route 6 and 11 run through Milo, providing straightforward drives to Bangor, Moosehead Lake, and the Katahdin region.
Lodging options range from cozy cabins and lakeside rentals to nearby campgrounds ideal for starry-night skies.
Whether you?re researching things to do in Milo, ME or planning a move, this riverside town offers a balanced blend of recreation, community, and value.

FAQ – Home Values in Milo

What is the median home value in Milo in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Milo is about $188,075 for an average home size of 1486 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $127 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Milo?

In 2026, homes in Milo sell for an average of around $127 per square foot, with a typical range between $145 and $145 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Milo is about 1486 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $188,075.

Locations close to Milo, ME

Monson, ME125 $ / ft²
Old Town, ME103 $ / ft²
Orono, ME213 $ / ft²
Millinocket, ME62 $ / ft²
Milford, ME128 $ / ft²
Medway, ME186 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy