House Prices

East Stoneham Stoneham, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$498,948
average size per house1836 ft²
average price per ft²263 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Stoneham Stoneham, ME is $249.85/ sqft to $276.15/ sqft. An average home with 1836 sqft costs approximately $442,211 to $488,759. Stoneham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04231, while the highest are in ZIP 04231. The average price per sqare feet is $263. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Stoneham Stoneham

04231263 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Stoneham Stoneham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $231,720 -53.6%
2011 $222,760 -55.4%
2012 $222,160 -55.5%
2013 $230,464 -53.8%
2014 $241,923 -51.5%
2015 $254,340 -49.0%
2016 $267,613 -46.4%
2017 $282,057 -43.5%
2018 $297,651 -40.3%
2019 $311,452 -37.6%
2020 $327,553 -34.4%
2021 $372,556 -25.3%
2022 $434,317 -13.0%
2023 $458,007 -8.2%
2024 $484,504 -2.9%
2025 $498,948 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Stoneham Stoneham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Stoneham Stoneham

Loan amount: $498,948

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,922.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,404.93  –  Principal portion: $517.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,691.82 $6,378.30 $492,569.70
2 $28,312.96 $6,757.16 $485,812.53
3 $27,911.60 $7,158.53 $478,654.00
4 $27,486.40 $7,583.73 $471,070.27
5 $27,035.94 $8,034.19 $463,036.08
6 $26,558.72 $8,511.41 $454,524.67
7 $26,053.16 $9,016.97 $445,507.70
8 $25,517.56 $9,552.56 $435,955.13
9 $24,950.16 $10,119.97 $425,835.16
10 $24,349.05 $10,721.08 $415,114.09
11 $23,712.24 $11,357.89 $403,756.19
12 $23,037.60 $12,032.53 $391,723.66
13 $22,322.89 $12,747.24 $378,976.42
14 $21,565.72 $13,504.41 $365,472.02
15 $20,763.59 $14,306.54 $351,165.47
16 $19,913.80 $15,156.33 $336,009.15
17 $19,013.54 $16,056.59 $319,952.56
18 $18,059.81 $17,010.32 $302,942.24
19 $17,049.43 $18,020.70 $284,921.54
20 $15,979.03 $19,091.10 $265,830.44
21 $14,845.05 $20,225.08 $245,605.36
22 $13,643.72 $21,426.41 $224,178.95
23 $12,371.03 $22,699.10 $201,479.85
24 $11,022.74 $24,047.39 $177,432.46
25 $9,594.37 $25,475.76 $151,956.70
26 $8,081.15 $26,988.98 $124,967.72
27 $6,478.05 $28,592.08 $96,375.64
28 $4,779.73 $30,290.40 $66,085.25
29 $2,980.54 $32,089.59 $33,995.66
30 $1,074.47 $33,995.66 $0.00