House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Porter, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$242,700
average size per house1756 ft²
average price per ft²139 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Porter, ME is $138/ sqft to $138/ sqft. An average home with 1756 sqft costs approximately $242,328 to $242,328. Porter, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04068, while the highest are in ZIP 04068. The average price per sqare feet is $139. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Porter

04068144 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Porter

Kezar Falls135 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Porter

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $112,714 -53.6%
2011 $108,356 -55.4%
2012 $108,064 -55.5%
2013 $112,103 -53.8%
2014 $117,677 -51.5%
2015 $123,717 -49.0%
2016 $130,173 -46.4%
2017 $137,199 -43.5%
2018 $144,784 -40.3%
2019 $151,498 -37.6%
2020 $159,330 -34.4%
2021 $181,220 -25.3%
2022 $211,262 -13.0%
2023 $222,786 -8.2%
2024 $235,674 -2.9%
2025 $242,700 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Porter over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Porter

Loan amount: $242,700

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,455.11

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,213.50  –  Principal portion: $241.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,480.93 $2,980.38 $239,719.62
2 $14,297.10 $3,164.21 $236,555.41
3 $14,101.94 $3,359.37 $233,196.04
4 $13,894.74 $3,566.57 $229,629.47
5 $13,674.76 $3,786.55 $225,842.92
6 $13,441.22 $4,020.09 $221,822.83
7 $13,193.27 $4,268.04 $217,554.79
8 $12,930.02 $4,531.29 $213,023.50
9 $12,650.54 $4,810.77 $208,212.74
10 $12,353.83 $5,107.48 $203,105.25
11 $12,038.81 $5,422.50 $197,682.75
12 $11,704.36 $5,756.95 $191,925.80
13 $11,349.28 $6,112.03 $185,813.78
14 $10,972.31 $6,489.00 $179,324.78
15 $10,572.08 $6,889.23 $172,435.55
16 $10,147.17 $7,314.14 $165,121.40
17 $9,696.05 $7,765.26 $157,356.14
18 $9,217.10 $8,244.21 $149,111.93
19 $8,708.62 $8,752.69 $140,359.24
20 $8,168.77 $9,292.54 $131,066.70
21 $7,595.63 $9,865.68 $121,201.02
22 $6,987.13 $10,474.18 $110,726.85
23 $6,341.11 $11,120.20 $99,606.65
24 $5,655.24 $11,806.07 $87,800.58
25 $4,927.07 $12,534.24 $75,266.34
26 $4,153.98 $13,307.33 $61,959.01
27 $3,333.22 $14,128.09 $47,830.92
28 $2,461.83 $14,999.48 $32,831.43
29 $1,536.69 $15,924.62 $16,906.81
30 $554.50 $16,906.81 $0.00

How to sell in Porter, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$252,286$536,679
Ø fast selling$229,351$483,012
Ø high price sale$275,220$590,347

In 2026, houses in Porter, ME will be offered at an average price of $139 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $252,286 is 23.94% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $536,679. Home prices in Porter, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $371,548. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $454,114.

FAQ – Home Values in Porter

What is the median home value in Porter in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Porter is about $242,700 for an average home size of 1756 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $139 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Porter?

In 2026, homes in Porter sell for an average of around $139 per square foot, with a typical range between $138 and $138 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Porter is about 1756 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $242,700.

Locations close to Porter, ME

Pownal, ME201 $ / ft²
Raymond, ME192 $ / ft²
Saco, ME272 $ / ft²
Orrs Island, ME197 $ / ft²
Old Orchard Beach, ME219 $ / ft²
Ocean Park, ME385 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy