House Prices

North Paris Paris, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$262,056
average size per house1551 ft²
average price per ft²162 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Paris Paris, ME is $153.9/ sqft to $170.1/ sqft. An average home with 1551 sqft costs approximately $227,719 to $251,690. Paris, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04271, while the highest are in ZIP 04271. The average price per sqare feet is $162. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Paris Paris

04271109 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Paris Paris

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $121,704 -53.6%
2011 $116,997 -55.4%
2012 $116,682 -55.5%
2013 $121,044 -53.8%
2014 $127,062 -51.5%
2015 $133,584 -49.0%
2016 $140,555 -46.4%
2017 $148,141 -43.5%
2018 $156,331 -40.3%
2019 $163,580 -37.6%
2020 $172,036 -34.4%
2021 $195,673 -25.3%
2022 $228,111 -13.0%
2023 $240,553 -8.2%
2024 $254,470 -2.9%
2025 $262,056 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Paris Paris over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Paris Paris

Loan amount: $262,056

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,524.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,250.01  –  Principal portion: $274.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,912.13 $3,387.41 $258,668.59
2 $14,713.07 $3,586.48 $255,082.11
3 $14,502.31 $3,797.24 $251,284.87
4 $14,279.16 $4,020.39 $247,264.49
5 $14,042.90 $4,256.65 $243,007.84
6 $13,792.75 $4,506.79 $238,501.04
7 $13,527.91 $4,771.64 $233,729.41
8 $13,247.50 $5,052.05 $228,677.36
9 $12,950.61 $5,348.94 $223,328.42
10 $12,636.27 $5,663.27 $217,665.15
11 $12,303.47 $5,996.08 $211,669.07
12 $11,951.10 $6,348.44 $205,320.63
13 $11,578.03 $6,721.51 $198,599.12
14 $11,183.04 $7,116.51 $191,482.61
15 $10,764.83 $7,534.72 $183,947.90
16 $10,322.05 $7,977.50 $175,970.40
17 $9,853.24 $8,446.30 $167,524.09
18 $9,356.89 $8,942.66 $158,581.43
19 $8,831.36 $9,468.18 $149,113.25
20 $8,274.96 $10,024.59 $139,088.67
21 $7,685.86 $10,613.69 $128,474.98
22 $7,062.13 $11,237.41 $117,237.57
23 $6,401.76 $11,897.79 $105,339.78
24 $5,702.57 $12,596.97 $92,742.81
25 $4,962.30 $13,337.24 $79,405.57
26 $4,178.53 $14,121.02 $65,284.55
27 $3,348.70 $14,950.85 $50,333.70
28 $2,470.10 $15,829.45 $34,504.25
29 $1,539.87 $16,759.68 $17,744.58
30 $554.97 $17,744.58 $0.00