House Prices

Spruce Peak Newry, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$416,810
average size per house1474 ft²
average price per ft²270 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Spruce Peak Newry, ME is $256.5/ sqft to $283.5/ sqft. An average home with 1474 sqft costs approximately $359,556 to $397,403. Newry, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04261, while the highest are in ZIP 04261. The average price per sqare feet is $270. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Spruce Peak Newry

04261431 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Spruce Peak Newry

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,574 -53.6%
2011 $186,089 -55.4%
2012 $185,588 -55.5%
2013 $192,524 -53.8%
2014 $202,097 -51.5%
2015 $212,470 -49.0%
2016 $223,558 -46.4%
2017 $235,624 -43.5%
2018 $248,651 -40.3%
2019 $260,180 -37.6%
2020 $273,631 -34.4%
2021 $311,225 -25.3%
2022 $362,819 -13.0%
2023 $382,609 -8.2%
2024 $404,744 -2.9%
2025 $416,810 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Spruce Peak Newry over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Spruce Peak Newry

Loan amount: $416,810

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,420.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,981.93  –  Principal portion: $438.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,643.26 $5,405.77 $411,404.23
2 $23,326.61 $5,722.42 $405,681.82
3 $22,991.41 $6,057.61 $399,624.20
4 $22,636.58 $6,412.45 $393,211.76
5 $22,260.96 $6,788.06 $386,423.69
6 $21,863.34 $7,185.68 $379,238.01
7 $21,442.43 $7,606.59 $371,631.42
8 $20,996.87 $8,052.16 $363,579.27
9 $20,525.20 $8,523.82 $355,055.45
10 $20,025.91 $9,023.11 $346,032.33
11 $19,497.37 $9,551.65 $336,480.68
12 $18,937.87 $10,111.15 $326,369.53
13 $18,345.60 $10,703.42 $315,666.11
14 $17,718.64 $11,330.39 $304,335.72
15 $17,054.94 $11,994.08 $292,341.64
16 $16,352.38 $12,696.65 $279,644.99
17 $15,608.66 $13,440.37 $266,204.62
18 $14,821.37 $14,227.65 $251,976.97
19 $13,987.97 $15,061.06 $236,915.91
20 $13,105.75 $15,943.27 $220,972.64
21 $12,171.85 $16,877.17 $204,095.47
22 $11,183.25 $17,865.77 $186,229.70
23 $10,136.75 $18,912.28 $167,317.42
24 $9,028.94 $20,020.09 $147,297.33
25 $7,856.24 $21,192.79 $126,104.54
26 $6,614.85 $22,434.18 $103,670.36
27 $5,300.74 $23,748.29 $79,922.08
28 $3,909.65 $25,139.37 $54,782.70
29 $2,437.09 $26,611.94 $28,170.77
30 $878.26 $28,170.77 $0.00