House Prices

Barker Mountain Newry, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$399,717
average size per house1413 ft²
average price per ft²259 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Barker Mountain Newry, ME is $246.05/ sqft to $271.95/ sqft. An average home with 1413 sqft costs approximately $317,074 to $350,450. Newry, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04261, while the highest are in ZIP 04261. The average price per sqare feet is $259. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Barker Mountain Newry

04261414 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Barker Mountain Newry

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $185,636 -53.6%
2011 $178,457 -55.4%
2012 $177,977 -55.5%
2013 $184,629 -53.8%
2014 $193,810 -51.5%
2015 $203,757 -49.0%
2016 $214,390 -46.4%
2017 $225,962 -43.5%
2018 $238,454 -40.3%
2019 $249,511 -37.6%
2020 $262,409 -34.4%
2021 $298,462 -25.3%
2022 $347,940 -13.0%
2023 $366,919 -8.2%
2024 $388,146 -2.9%
2025 $399,717 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Barker Mountain Newry over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Barker Mountain Newry

Loan amount: $399,717

Interest rate: 5.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,262.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,822.71  â€“  Principal portion: $439.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,738.11 $5,412.27 $394,304.73
2 $21,434.41 $5,715.97 $388,588.75
3 $21,113.67 $6,036.72 $382,552.04
4 $20,774.93 $6,375.46 $376,176.58
5 $20,417.18 $6,733.21 $369,443.37
6 $20,039.35 $7,111.03 $362,332.34
7 $19,640.33 $7,510.05 $354,822.29
8 $19,218.92 $7,931.47 $346,890.82
9 $18,773.85 $8,376.53 $338,514.29
10 $18,303.82 $8,846.57 $329,667.72
11 $17,807.41 $9,342.98 $320,324.74
12 $17,283.14 $9,867.25 $310,457.49
13 $16,729.45 $10,420.93 $300,036.56
14 $16,144.70 $11,005.69 $289,030.87
15 $15,527.13 $11,623.25 $277,407.62
16 $14,874.91 $12,275.47 $265,132.15
17 $14,186.09 $12,964.29 $252,167.85
18 $13,458.62 $13,691.76 $238,476.09
19 $12,690.33 $14,460.06 $224,016.03
20 $11,878.92 $15,271.46 $208,744.57
21 $11,021.99 $16,128.39 $192,616.18
22 $10,116.97 $17,033.41 $175,582.76
23 $9,161.17 $17,989.22 $157,593.54
24 $8,151.73 $18,998.66 $138,594.89
25 $7,085.65 $20,064.74 $118,530.15
26 $5,959.75 $21,190.64 $97,339.51
27 $4,770.67 $22,379.72 $74,959.80
28 $3,514.86 $23,635.52 $51,324.28
29 $2,188.59 $24,961.79 $26,362.48
30 $787.90 $26,362.48 $0.00